Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton22
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress33
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 44
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy55
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill16
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol67
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 78
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard89
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole910
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan1011
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 1112
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson1213
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale1314
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 115
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray1416
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn1517
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher1618
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest1719
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson220
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris1822
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams1923
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2024
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore225
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 126
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown127
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben228
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2129
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge330
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison431
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon532
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2233
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2334
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason635
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones236
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood337
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick438
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname339
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2440
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates541
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd742
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2543
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 644
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2645
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray847
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer948
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett1049
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss1150
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King451
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock1252
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh1353
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2754
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle555
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate456
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart2857
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver1458
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne859
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker660
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon961
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2962
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith1063
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 1564
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins765
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones1666
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey1767
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3068
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton3169
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker0:100:103270
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT