Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4416:392:3940:5211
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0616:352:4241:1222
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0216:592:4141:3933
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4617:362:5343:1144
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0317:312:4943:3055
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1317:322:4643:3466
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0017:582:5043:4277
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2218:002:4944:1188
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2918:232:5244:5719
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4018:262:5445:08910
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4218:402:5545:221011
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3018:392:5545:30112
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1318:322:5245:541113
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1319:053:0446:43114
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3119:083:0047:05215
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3119:183:0547:27116
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0619:253:0047:441217
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4519:153:0447:46218
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2519:433:1047:54219
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3519:373:0347:551320
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4421:082:5748:021421
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5619:323:0648:08322
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5019:463:0348:17323
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1219:463:0548:341524
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0420:103:1248:58325
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5820:143:1348:59426
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3119:433:0249:071627
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1020:083:1149:09528
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2219:573:1549:18629
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1319:413:0649:331730
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1920:183:1449:48731
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1920:453:1850:04832
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3120:353:1950:111833
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4220:333:1150:17434
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5720:573:0550:451935
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5520:463:1450:46936
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1321:133:1751:311037
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3021:003:1351:49238
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5921:093:1952:381139
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3221:303:3452:50340
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3721:393:2452:521241
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0822:033:2053:40542
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2022:093:3354:03643
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4719:593:0854:361344
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5423:003:3455:55445
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3720:503:2059:38746
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:3925:033:591:001:02:191447
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5230:413:351:03:21848
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4128:403:231:08:521549

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles
Stage 4
Grizedale 4
15.63 miles
Stage 5
Dunnerdale 5
2.39 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT