Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4416:392:392:3743:2911
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0616:352:422:3943:5122
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0216:592:412:3944:1833
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4617:362:532:4545:5644
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1317:322:462:4146:1555
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0317:312:492:4546:1566
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0017:582:502:4546:2777
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2218:002:492:4346:5488
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2918:232:522:5147:4819
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4018:262:542:5448:02910
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4218:402:552:5248:141011
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3018:392:552:5548:25112
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1318:322:522:5348:471113
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1319:053:043:0249:45114
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3119:083:003:0350:08215
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3119:183:053:0550:32116
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0619:253:003:0250:461217
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4519:153:043:0250:48218
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4421:082:572:5550:571319
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3519:373:033:0851:031420
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2519:433:103:1051:04221
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5619:323:063:0551:13322
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5019:463:033:0551:22323
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1219:463:053:0851:421524
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5820:143:133:0852:07425
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3119:433:023:0252:091626
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0420:103:123:1252:10327
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1020:083:113:1352:22528
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2219:573:153:0852:26629
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1319:413:063:0852:411730
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1920:183:143:1253:00731
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1920:453:183:1053:14832
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3120:353:193:1753:281833
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4220:333:113:1453:31434
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5720:573:053:1253:571935
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5520:463:143:1754:03936
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1321:133:173:1454:451037
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3021:003:133:1355:02238
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5921:093:193:1955:571139
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3221:303:343:1956:09340
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3721:393:243:4256:341241
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2022:093:333:2957:32542
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4719:593:083:0457:401343
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0822:033:204:3258:12644
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5423:003:343:3059:25445
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3720:503:203:181:02:56746
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:3925:033:593:571:001:06:161447
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5230:413:353:381:06:59848
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4128:403:233:201:12:121549

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles
Stage 4
Grizedale 4
15.63 miles
Stage 5
Dunnerdale 5
2.39 miles
Stage 6
Dunnerdale 6
2.39 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT