Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2711
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2722
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:282:2844
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2855
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3066
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:3177
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:312:3188
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:3199
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:331010
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:341111
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:351212
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:381313
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:38114
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:381415
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:391516
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:402:401617
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:401718
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:401819
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:411920
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:412:412021
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:412:41122
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:412:41123
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:42224
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:44125
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:45226
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:45227
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:46328
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:472129
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:472230
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:48331
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:49432
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:49233
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:49334
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:50335
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:51536
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:51437
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:51638
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:51739
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:522340
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:522441
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:52842
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:53943
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:532:532544
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:53445
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:552646
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:56547
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:571048
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:572:571149
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:58650
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:581251
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:592752
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:592:591353
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:500:103:002854
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:01455
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:023:022956
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:033:03757
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:053:051458
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:061559
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:063:06860
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:081661
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:08562
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:09963
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:091064
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:14665
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:153:153066
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:17767
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:571768
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:014:013169

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT