Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:224:4911
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:234:5022
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:282:234:5133
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:264:5444
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:254:5655
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:294:5766
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:254:5877
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:312:284:5988
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:295:0099
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:335:031010
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:315:051111
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:285:071212
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:335:081313
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:325:101414
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:355:13115
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:355:131516
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:335:131617
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:402:355:151718
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:355:151819
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:412:345:151920
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:365:172021
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:412:365:17122
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:412:385:19123
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:375:19224
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:365:21125
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:395:23226
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:415:26227
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:405:26328
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:445:312129
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:435:32230
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:465:332231
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:445:33332
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:465:34333
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:455:34434
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:455:36435
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:475:37336
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:455:38437
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:495:40538
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:485:402339
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:515:42640
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:505:42741
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:495:42842
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:532:495:422443
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:535:44944
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:592:455:441045
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:545:462546
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:515:462647
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:502:470:105:472748
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:515:481149
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:555:51550
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:535:51651
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:535:511252
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:525:512853
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:022:545:562954
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:525:571355
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:586:01756
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:062:586:04857
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:056:06458
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:116:081459
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:006:09960
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:026:10561
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:056:111562
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:046:121663
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:046:131064
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:006:14665
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:153:026:173066
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:106:27767
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:417:381768

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT