Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC1600Class 5Durham ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4
2Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC1997Class 5/ Whickham and District MCFrank Bird Poultry, MAC tools, Fuchs Titan Oils,
3Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R51600Class 5Malton/ NorthallertonMellors Elliot Motorsport, Proton Motorsport
4Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R51600Class 5
5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 91998Class 5BTRDA/ ForrestersGPM + SW Engineering
6Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS18001993Class 3Omagh Motor Club
7Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC1998Class 5East Ayrshire Car ClubThe Cobble Shop, AG motorsport
8Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 061998Class 5Ripon/ BTRDAAble Uk Ltd
9Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza1998Class 5BTRDA Malton
10Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO92000Class 5BDMCAdam Purves Mitsubishi GATE 7 Group
11Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R51600Class 5MADMCEgger
12Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 1600Class 5Mid Antrim
13Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S20001998Class 5Durham AC/ Northallerton ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SGPetch 4x4
14Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S111998Class 5BSSMCAndrewsbowen Ltd
15Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Hawick & Border/
16Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria1400Class 1Malton/ KnutsfordF & D Cornforth
17Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 52000Class 5
19Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge Ford Fiesta R51600Class 5TBC/
20Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 62000Class 563 Car Club/ SDMCAlbyn Garage Aberdeen Ltd
21Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S20002000Class 5Westmeath District Motor Club/ A Plus Skips Ireland
22Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 62000Class 5Glenrothes MSC/ West Cumbria MSC Autosave Components / Crossroads Caring Scotland
23Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 92Class 5EACC / FDMC/ ADMC / FDMCSackmaker / Sackspeed Rally Team
24Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK111998Class 3EVMCS E Oil heating/Nobles Garage
25Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 2000Class 3RAC
26Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer1998Class 5ERO PET tool hire
27Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5Spadeadam/ JD Motorsport , Graham Arm Hotel , TF Rallyesport , Creative Joinery + Design
28Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S25002500Class 5FDMCAPlus Skips Ireland
29Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 1998Class 5Cleeve Motorsport ClubRallynuts
30Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra1350Class 1FDMC/ Rathfriland MCSG Racing Westmorland Garage
31Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk22500Class 4Omagh/ Mayo
32Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 2051598Class 2Durham Auto Club/ Durham Auto Club / Hexham DMCHomemade & Vintage/Terry Cree Motorsport
33Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa1600Class 2SolwayPHG Safety Services Ltd
34Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 90Class 5MCM/
35Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2061587Class 2Spadeadam MC/ Spadeadam MC/ KLMCCarspeed Autoparts, JSD Graphics. Lindsay Builders
36Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R21600Class 2Dukeries Alpine Services
37Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti1600Class 2Eden Valley Motor Club/ Spadeadam Motor ClubBallantyes Garage Eden Architectural Salvage Yard
38Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort1980Class 3KLMC/ Whickham DMCWright Design Partnership Architects . HEAD DEVELOPMENTS
39Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 5Stockton
40Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Donegal/ CookstownMcConnell Motorsport
41Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1588Class 2Warrington DMCAntrobus Golf Club
42Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i2997Class 4WBCCNorthern industrial battery services
43Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S1293Class 1De Lacy/ West CumbriaWhite Bridge Forge Grasmere
44Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 961800Class 3RACSellite Blocks Ltd
45Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E303000Class 4BTRDAHG vehicles,Builders Supply,C&C fabs, Baymix, MRF Tyres
46Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1998Class 5ERO MCAPB Group Ltd
47Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK21998Class 3RiponG. Haigh & Sons / Tanfield Engineering Services
48Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R21598Class 2Coltness Car Club/ Dunfermline Car ClubDJR Service/GS Robertson/ JSR Services/ Binn Group/ Robert Morten joiners
49Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 71998Class 5Caernarfonshire & Anglesey mcD Jones Roofing contractors
50Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 1998Class 3BTRDA/ Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd
51Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza1998Class 5Solway/ PendleJANtech Autoservices / CHONKA Mot services Bedale
52Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS1998Class 3Alwoodley Motor Club
53Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti1600Class 2RACGravySport, Kartec
54Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R21598Class 2Whitchurch MC/ Malton MC / Clitheroe & DMCIgroup / Wmd Motorsport
55Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK21598Class 2WCMC/ Clitheroe / WigtonRSM, Lonsdale Garage
56Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1586Class 2Wolverhampton & SS/ SwanseaPeter Gwynne Motorsport
57Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO1360Class 1BTRDA & KLMCWestmorland Flooring
58Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi1600Class 2Solway Car Club
59Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico1598Class 2/ Aberystwyth & DMC
60Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x1996Class 5
61Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova1395Class 1Malton
62Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette2050Class 4BADMC
63Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza2000Class 5Spadeadam/ ClitheroeJd Motorsport
64James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam1600Class 2Highland Car Club/ Mull Car ClubCAMROV Subsea - VISIT WICK
65Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk21998Class 363 CAR CLUB/ 63CAR CLUB
66Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka1398Class 1TrackrodMountain gas services
67Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic1998Class 3Highland Car ClubMackinnon Joinery
68Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza1998Class 5FDMC
69Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus1998Class 3ILKLEY DMC/ FBPMC
70Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 1580Class 2Solway car club
71Dave Head/ Robert GinnSuzuki Swift1290Class 1KLMC/ Mid DerbeyshireWright Design Partnership Architects Head Developments
72Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza 2000Class 5Spadeadam/ JD Motorsport , TF Rallyesport, Graham Arms Hotel
73James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia1396Class 1York
74Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R21600Class 2PB Rally Hire
75Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R21600Class 2BTRDASwift Group Ltd. & ME RallySport
76James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 91996Class 5
77Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta1600Class 5Monaghan Motor Club

There are 76 entries, and 70 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT