Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R543:2911
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta43:5122+0:22+0:22
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC44:1833+0:49+0:27
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 945:5644+2:27+1:38
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 46:1555+2:46+0:19
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO946:1566+2:46
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0646:2777+2:58+0:12
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200046:5488+3:25+0:27
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1147:4819+4:19+0:54
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 948:02910+4:33+0:14
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 648:141011+4:45+0:12
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria48:25112+4:56+0:11
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 948:471113+5:18+0:22
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R249:45114+6:16+0:58
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 50:08215+6:39+0:23
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3050:32116+7:03+0:24
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 750:461217+7:17+0:14
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R250:48218+7:19+0:02
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza50:571319+7:28+0:09
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250051:031420+7:34+0:06
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i51:04221+7:35+0:01
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20651:13322+7:44+0:09
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 51:22323+7:53+0:09
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 51:421524+8:13+0:20
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti52:07425+8:38+0:25
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 952:091626+8:40+0:02
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette52:10327+8:41+0:01
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20552:22528+8:53+0:12
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti52:26629+8:57+0:04
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x52:411730+9:12+0:15
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R253:00731+9:31+0:19
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam53:14832+9:45+0:14
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza53:281833+9:59+0:14
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9653:31434+10:02+0:03
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:571935+10:28+0:26
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico54:03936+10:34+0:06
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS54:451037+11:16+0:42
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S55:02238+11:33+0:17
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi55:571139+12:28+0:55
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova56:09340+12:40+0:12
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK256:341241+13:05+0:25
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk257:32542+14:03+0:58
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R257:401343+14:11+0:08
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK258:12644+14:43+0:32
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia59:25445+15:56+1:13
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS1:02:56746+19:27+3:31
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 1:06:161447+22:47+3:20
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus1:06:59848+23:30+0:43
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1:12:121549+28:43+5:13

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT