Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC44:1833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:51
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R543:2911
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R544:56
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 945:5644
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180054:36
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC22:43
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0646:2777
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO946:1566
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R522:43
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 46:1555
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S1123:55
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza42:23
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria48:25112
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 545:39
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 648:141011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200046:5488
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 624:05
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 948:471113
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1147:4819
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 50:08215
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250051:031420
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 51:421524
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20552:22528
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa24:13
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 948:02910
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20651:13322
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R250:48218
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti52:07425
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 952:091626
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza50:571319
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS54:451037
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i51:04221
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S55:02238
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9653:31434
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3050:32116
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza28:11
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK258:12644
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R249:45114
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 750:461217
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 51:22323
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:571935
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS1:02:56746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti52:26629
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R253:00731
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK256:341241
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1:12:121549
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO25:55
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi55:571139
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico54:03936
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x52:411730
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova56:09340
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette52:10327
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza27:22
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam53:14832
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk257:32542
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka28:07
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza53:281833
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus1:06:59848
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 1:06:161447
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia59:25445
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:44
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R257:401343
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:17
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta43:5122

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT