Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0216:592:412:3944:1833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:282:23    Retired
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4416:392:392:3743:2911
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:0118:0017:322:442:39Retired
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4617:362:532:4545:5644
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:3718:3630:41  Retired
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:312:2817:44   Gearbox
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0017:582:502:4546:2777
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard      Retired
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0317:312:492:4546:1566
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:2517:45   Retired
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1317:322:462:4146:1555
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson      Non Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:402:3518:40   Gearbox
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:3518:3818:30  Retired
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3018:392:552:5548:25112
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:502:4719:4120:11  0:10Retired
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge       Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4218:402:552:5248:141011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2218:002:492:4346:5488
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:3218:55   Driveshaft
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1318:322:522:5348:471113
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2918:232:522:5147:4819
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3119:083:003:0350:08215
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:412:34    Master Cylinder
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson      Non Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3519:373:033:0851:031420
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1219:463:053:0851:421524
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:412:38    Engine
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:412:36    Retired
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1020:083:113:1352:22528
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:3918:50   Driveshaft
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4018:262:542:5448:02910
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5619:323:063:0551:13322
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4519:153:043:0250:48218
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5820:143:133:0852:07425
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds      Non Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3119:433:023:0252:091626
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4421:082:572:5550:571319
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1321:133:173:1454:451037
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2519:433:103:1051:04221
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3021:003:133:1355:02238
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4220:333:113:1453:31434
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3119:183:053:0550:32116
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:532:4922:29   Retired after SS3. Stuck in 2nd gear 4 miles in!!
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0822:033:204:3258:12644
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1319:053:043:0249:45114
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0619:253:003:0250:461217
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5019:463:033:0551:22323
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5720:573:053:1253:571935
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3720:503:203:181:02:56746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2219:573:153:0852:26629
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1920:183:143:1253:00731
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3721:393:243:4256:341241
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4128:403:233:201:12:121549
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:4720:18   Retired
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5921:093:193:1955:571139
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5520:463:143:1754:03936
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1319:413:063:0852:411730
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3221:303:343:1956:09340
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0420:103:123:1252:10327
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:022:5421:26   Retired
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1920:453:183:1053:14832
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2022:093:333:2957:32542
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:0221:57   Retired
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:062:58    Retired
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3120:353:193:1753:281833
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5230:413:353:381:06:59848
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:3925:033:593:571:001:06:161447
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert Ginn      Non Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass      Non Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5423:003:343:3059:25445
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:592:45    Retired
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4719:593:083:0457:401343
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:153:02    Retired
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0616:352:422:3943:5122

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles
Stage 4
Grizedale 4
15.63 miles
Stage 5
Dunnerdale 5
2.39 miles
Stage 6
Dunnerdale 6
2.39 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT