Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Guy Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC19985
2Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbyFord Fiesta WRC20005
3Paul Swift/ Cat LundFord Escort25004Hartlepool /
6Peter Smith/ Graham WildFiesta RS WRC16005
7Graeme Bell / Russell RadfordProton Satria 25005Darlington MC/ Sutton and Cheam
8Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacphersonSubaru Impreza20005Dcc
9Rob Snowden/ Andy BrownFord Escort25004Malton/ Durham and Hexham
10David Turnbull/ Simon John RogersFord Fiesta19985/ Broughton-Bretton MC
11Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX19975Clitheroe / Mull Car Club/ Malton / Mull Car Club
12Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW Polo Wrc19985Northallerton/
13Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMitsubishi Evo 919985Worksop/ S+H
14Russell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort Mk1125004PDMC
15Alan Gardiner/ Chloe FlemingFord Escort Mk125004Mull/
16Simon de Banke/ Phil MillsFord Fiesta R516005
17Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsubishi EVO 620005Whitby & DMC
18Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 13971Northallerton /
19Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15872Spadeadam MC
20Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonFord Fiesta S200019995Manx Auto Club/Northallerton/ Bolton-le Moors
21Edward Todd/ Shona Hale Ford Escort16003DAC/ Hawick & Border
22Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldSubaru Impreza20005Tynemouth/
23Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova16002DDMC/
24Charlie Taylor/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk II25004NAC/ Kirkby Lonsdale MC
25David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley MC
26Matthew Sample/ Stuart MawerSubaru Impreza19985Whitby
27Andrew Fawcett / Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova13001
28Tony Shields/ Jody ShuffeOpel Astra GSI20003/ Ripon
29Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa14001Northallerton
30Darren Grimston/ Amy GrimstonFord Escort mk220003Ddmc
32Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadNissan Pulsar05Lindholme & DMC
33Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam19983York Motor Club
34Larry Carter/ Richard RossPeugeot 20616002DDMC/ Tynemouth & District
35Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza20005Ripon MSC
36Ben Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitreon AX13601Northallerton DMC
38George Scott/ Andrew HutchinsonMitsubishi Evo 05Northallerton/
39Phil Burton/ Katy BurtonSubaru Impreza STI19985Beverley
40Dave Joker Johnstone/ Bruce Chonka LindsayPeugeot 205 16002Northallerton /
41Mark Flintoft/ Josh BeerFord Escort mk220003Tbc
42Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova Gte15982Wdmc
43Graham Malthouse/ David MalthouseMitsubishi Lancer EVO 620005Alnwick
44Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Rs200020003Ripon
45Donald Bowness/ Chris LeesVauxhall Nova16002Dcc/ EACC
47Simon Hunter/ Phil BoylePeugeot 205 Rallye13601Wigan & DMC/ TBA
48Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord Xr216002Durham/
49Steve Brown/ Paul StringerMitsubishi Evo 20005Knowldale CC
50Garry salmon/ Steve darganSubaru Impreza 05Tynemouth and District motor c
51Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh TennickPeugeot 30619983Northallerton
52Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo15982DDMC/ SDMC
53Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
54John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort mk219933Ripon Msc/ Malton / York
55Andrew Foster/ Rachel FosterVauxhall Nova13961Malton/ Trackrod
56Darren Wilson/ Jamie ForrestSubaru Impreza20005Ilkley & District
57David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR13971Darlington and District / Huddersfield
58Andrew Grimstone/ Steven PerryHonda Civic20003Durham/
59Peter Ellerby/ Ben AndersonMorris Mini12931Stockton/ HRCR
60Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonNissan GTIR25TMDC/ Tynemouth and District
61Josh Simpson / Sam GreenFord Fiesta St19983York Mc
62Tom Pearson/ Jim StairsFord Escort19753Wigton
63Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesVw Lupo 16002Ddmc/ Tba
64Colin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio19983Darlington/
65Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma15982Whickham & District
66Andrew Chandler/ Richrd ChandlerFord Escort13001DDMC
67Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 10602Ripon
68Malcolm Taylor/ Emma TaylorPeugeot 205 16v19983Northallerton
69Mick Thomas/ Ken BillsFord Escort MK220003NAC/ Tynemouth
70Kev McPartland/ Vince GruffetyFord Escort RS180018003Stockton Motor Club/ Northallerton
71Ian Cartwright/ St John DykesSkoda Felicia12981Northallerton AC
72George Sheard / Toby Marshall Mazda MX 516002Ero/
73Robert Mills/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza25Knowldale/ Clitheroe
74Joel Simpson/ Jordan JoinesNissan Micra12751WCMC/ Wallasey Motor Club
75David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort Mk119983Wigton Mc/ Wigton
76Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico15982Whitby & DMC
77Chris Rock/ Phil RockAustin Mini12751Ripon Motorsport Club Ltd
78Martin Peacock/ William Lee MoodyPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Stockton & DMC
79Phil Morton/ Jo Emma HindFiat X1913971Whickham and District MC/ Same
80Joe Taylor/ Dafydd GwyneddNissan Micra12751Huddersfield MC/
81Karl Knox/ Ewan TindallVauxhall Nova15982Whickham & District
82Benji Baulk/ Alex TaylorPeugeot 10616002YMC/
83Tom Hutchings/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissProton Satria GTi18343North Humberside/ BSSMC/BTRDA
84Mark Standen/ Sam SpencerProton Satria GTi18003G&P MC/ Malton MC / Clitheroe & DMC
85Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 10615982Malton MC
86Andy Dockray/ Big Tom ConstantineVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton
87Jack Morton/ Michael Gray Suzuki Swift13001Whickham & DMC
89Nicky Cowperthwaite/ Helen NobleVauxhall Corsa13961
90Jeffrey Dowson / Matthew Dowson Vauxhall Nova13001Northallerton ac
91Terry Clarke/ Ronald RougheadFord Escort MK225004Whickham DMC
92Steven Davies/ Lewis DaviesRenault Clio RS 19720003Tynemouth Motor Club
93Ross McCulloch/ Derek ConnellCitroen C2R2 Max16002East Ayrshire/
94Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra12751Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
95Ian Bainbridge/ Daniel MaySubaru Impreza19985NHMC/ BTRDA
96Ryan Fagan / Jamie McTavishFord Escort 19993

There are 90 entries, and 83 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 30th December 2017 at 5:20pm GMT