Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG 6R405Quinton Motor Club/ Quiton Motor Club
2Johnnie Ellis / Marc Fowler Mitsubishi Evo X05KLDMC/ BLMCThetford International
3Matt Edwards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort25004North Wales Car Club/ KDMCGreenlight Sports
4Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo25005Sutton and Cheam/DarlingtonBellford Developments
5Brandon Smith/ Terry MartinDarrian GTR24954Clitheroe & DMCBCS Autos. TMSautoparts.
6Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 19985CDMCAPW Markets Management Ltd
7Paul Culverwell/ Rhys StonemanDarrian T919973CDCC CDMC/ Port Talbot MC
8Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW Polo WRC19985NorthallertonPENNINGTON motorsport
9Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth19985Bala And District Motor Club/ Warrington And District Motor MNL Engineering Ltd
10Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza19985Knutsford DMCSIMTEK ECU
11Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi EVO 519985WiganKwik Trak
12Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Compact19983DukeriesABM Pest Control
14Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK204Clitheroe
15Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenPeugeot 20519053Huddersfield Pickles tree services
16Fred Field/ Josh DavisonOpel Adam R216002Dukeries/ Tyne Mouth Motorclub
17Ian Chadwick/ Phil MerrillsHonda Civic Type-R19983Bolton Le Moors / Stockport 061Merrills Motorsport, Eurol, Automania
18Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19975/ EastwoodXevo, Textar, BM Cats, Autogem, Ring Automotive, Nissans, Kielder Power Tools.
19Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904BorderRowland Transport Ltd.
20Andrew Morris / Chloe Thomas Ford Escort 20003Welsh border cc/ STS Logistics ltd
21Geoff Simpson/ Bruce CHONKA Lindsay Mitsubishi Evolution 619985Pendle and District/ PendleChonka MOT Aiskew / Evolution Design & Build ( North Yorkshire ) Ltd
22Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza19955Dukeries Motor ClubGJT Building Services, Phoenix CNC, Sheffield Rolling Road
23Scott Renshaw / Paddy Homan Subaru Impreza 19955Worksop
24Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort15982ERO MCTBA/APB Group Ltd
25Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE15982Dukeries MCwww.coconut-court.com
26Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram Ford Escort MK2 21004Clowne and District Laser Tools Racing
27Andrew Grimstone / Steve PerryHonda Civic20003Durham/ StocktonHold forth auto care centre ltd
28Phil Burton/ Kate BurtonSubaru Impreza STI19985BDMCMaple Garage Ltd
29Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 320005Eastwood
30Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza20005Ripon MSCEvansis Racing
31Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact29984RAF MSA & MDMCRAF Sports Lottery
32Steve Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza05Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport/Replacement Service/Redline Competition Engines
33David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort MK2 RS200019933ClitheroeRob Watson Electrical
34Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SnrMitsubishi Evo 605High Moor MC/ High Moore MCComplete Technology Ltd. Bob Pedley Safety Services Ltd.
35Garry Carver/ Adam SuttonBMW Z329904Mablethorpe and DMC/ Border MC Lincolnshire
36Anthony John Deegan / Shane Smith Subaru Justy13701CDMC/ StockportDeegan joinery, merrills motorsport
37John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002Border MCScunthorpe Power Tool Servies
38Mark Nuttall/ Mathew SmalleyBMW Mini16004Clitheroe & District / Kings Lynn DMCMiniSport
39NIgel Lewis/ Edward Lewis 00Clowns and DistrictMechanical Solutions Ltd
40Craig Renshaw/ Dean WilsonTalbot Sunbeam20003Worksop
41Dave Calvert/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort19993Clitheroe
42Tom Stockdale/ Tom HomanBMW Compact18003WorksopSherwood Constuction Services Ltd
43Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort19933Dukeries
44Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi19985Border Motor Club (Lincs)
45Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMCSteve Johnson Motorsport
46Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd/Economy Tyres
47Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318ISR18953Sheff&Hallam/Dukeries/MatlockAdapt Motorsport
48James Crosland/ David BatleyFord Escort16002David Brown Motor ClubSurewire
49Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra12751Sheffield & Hallamshire MCJADI Motorsport
50Michael Rust/ Adam Jordan ReadFiat Grand Punto112501MDMC LtdRusts Private hire
51Jon Shepherd/ Chris BullockCitroen C216002WorksopNO SPONSOR
52Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 205 GTI19983WorksopIT Desk
53Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
54Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic02Stockport 061 mbm garage services/merrills motorsport
55David Thorpe/ Megan McCarronCITREON C2 GT15962South Hams Motor ClubRaptor pest services , SCS gas supplies.
56David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Carlton & District Motor ClubNone
57Kaemen Walsh/ Ian RaynerMG ZR14001Clitheroe Motor ClubNone
58James Seymour/ Gareth ClarkeVolkswagen Polo11Harper Adams Motorsport ClubHarper Adams University
59Sarah Payne/ Martin PayneVauxhall Astra13981Stockport 061

There are 58 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 10th February 2018 at 4:55pm GMT