Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair6:53
1
6:18
1
6:07
1
5:56
1
7:45
1
7:30
1
4:51
1
4:46
1
50:0611
8D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:57
3
6:25
4
6:13
3
5:59
2
7:53
5
7:36
2
4:55
3
4:51
2
50:4922
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow7:01
5
6:25
3
6:18
4
6:11
5
7:53
3
7:44
5
4:59
6
4:53
5
51:2413
5D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:07
9
6:23
2
6:08
2
6:08
4
7:57
6
7:55
7
4:55
2
4:52
4
51:2534
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:36
23
6:28
5
6:26
7
6:07
3
7:52
2
7:42
3
4:56
4
4:52
3
51:5925
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers7:05
8
6:34
8
6:25
5
6:21
13
8:03
7
7:50
6
5:07
7
5:01
7
52:2636
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:39
41
6:32
6
6:26
6
6:14
7
7:53
4
7:43
4
4:57
5
4:56
6
53:2047
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir6:56
2
6:36
10
6:37
15
6:18
10
8:15
10
8:15
18
5:16
11
5:12
12
53:2558
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E Jones7:40
25
6:50
20
6:37
14
6:11
6
8:13
8
8:00
9
5:16
10
5:06
8
53:5369
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman7:17
15
6:47
15
6:32
10
6:16
8
8:28
17
8:09
12
5:14
9
5:15
15
53:58410
14CDane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:09
11
6:41
12
6:45
19
6:23
15
8:18
13
8:11
15
5:21
14
5:15
14
54:03111
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:16
14
6:49
18
6:34
11
6:17
9
8:28
18
8:12
16
5:21
15
5:14
13
54:11712
29CChris McCallum/ Richard Stewart7:21
19
6:54
22
6:41
16
6:21
14
8:24
14
8:16
20
5:20
13
5:17
16
54:34213
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams7:11
12
6:48
16
6:36
13
6:31
22
8:27
16
8:13
17
5:29
21
5:22
21
54:37114
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning7:18
17
6:46
14
6:36
12
6:29
20
8:26
15
8:10
14
5:13
8
5:07
9
1:0055:05815
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:04
7
6:50
21
6:49
20
6:29
21
8:37
20
8:27
23
5:28
19
5:24
23
55:08316
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian Owen7:30
21
6:49
19
6:43
18
6:28
19
8:37
21
8:23
22
5:26
18
5:21
20
55:17517
34ADion Rowlands / Kai Daniel7:39
24
7:05
28
6:50
21
6:48
28
8:38
22
8:28
24
5:31
23
5:26
25
56:25218
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:59
33
7:15
31
7:08
29
6:26
17
8:32
19
8:17
21
5:23
17
5:27
26
56:27919
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:45
26
7:06
29
6:53
24
6:38
24
8:49
23
8:32
25
5:29
20
5:24
22
56:36320
35CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:20
18
7:03
27
6:52
23
6:35
23
9:07
30
8:44
27
5:33
24
5:24
24
56:38421
36AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook7:55
32
7:14
30
7:07
27
6:43
26
8:49
24
8:34
26
5:38
27
5:33
27
57:33422
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe Thomas10:41
44
6:59
26
6:43
17
6:25
16
8:16
11
8:09
13
5:23
16
5:18
17
57:54523
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny7:53
31
7:18
34
7:08
28
6:47
27
9:11
34
8:51
30
5:42
28
5:43
29
58:33124
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:18
16
6:44
13
6:29
8
6:20
11
13:00
39
8:01
10
5:36
26
5:09
10
58:371025
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey7:50
29
7:27
35
6:59
25
6:57
33
9:09
32
8:50
29
5:56
32
6:00
34
59:08526
30CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins12:00
46
6:55
23
7:02
26
6:20
12
8:13
9
8:07
11
5:29
22
5:18
18
59:24627
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot 8:21
37
7:28
36
7:13
31
7:01
34
9:07
31
8:50
28
5:53
31
5:51
32
59:44728
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)8:23
38
7:43
38
7:26
35
6:55
30
9:04
27
8:56
33
5:59
33
5:49
31
1:00:15229
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack Benyon7:08
10
6:48
17
12:00
39
6:28
18
8:58
26
8:16
19
5:34
25
5:19
19
1:00:31330
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil Bye8:27
40
8:01
40
7:26
34
6:57
32
9:14
35
9:02
34
5:47
29
5:44
30
1:00:381131
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCann8:14
36
6:58
25
12:00
38
6:41
25
9:10
33
8:53
31
5:17
12
5:09
11
1:001:03:22632
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 Out
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas8:27
39
8:20
41
7:51
37
7:25
36
10:03
37
9:51
36
6:15
34
6:11
36
3:001:07:23833
Car 40 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 1 Out
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark Standen8:48
42
12:00
43
12:00
41
7:58
38
9:57
36
9:27
35
6:32
36
6:29
37
1:13:11634
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury 8:08
34
7:38
37
7:41
36
7:10
35
13:00
40
13:00
38
12:00
37
6:10
35
1:14:47935
49AJane Walden/ Billy Walden8:59
43
8:22
42
12:00
40
7:53
37
10:14
38
9:54
37
6:19
35
12:00
38
1:001:16:41736
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS7
48CShane Smith/ Chris Smith7:51
30
7:15
32
30:00
42
30:00
41
9:04
28
8:54
32
5:47
30
5:40
28
1:44:311037
44CChris Clarke/ Robert Ginn8:08
35
7:54
39
7:24
33
6:56
31
9:06
29
30:00
39
30:00
38
5:57
33
1:45:251138

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles
Stage 7
5.00 miles
Stage 8
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 3:50pm GMT