Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Fiesta R5+50:0611
8D2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC50:4922+0:43+0:43
2D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car51:2413+1:18+0:35
5D2John Stone/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta NRC51:2534+1:19+0:01
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk251:5925+1:53+0:34
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John RogersDarrian T9052:2636+2:20+0:27
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk253:2047+3:14+0:54
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort MK253:2558+3:19+0:05
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E JonesFord Escort53:5369+3:47+0:28
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil ColmanSubaru Imprezza53:58410+3:52+0:05
14CDane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort54:03111+3:57+0:05
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman54:11712+4:05+0:08
29CChris McCallum/ Richard StewartFord Escort MK254:34213+4:28+0:23
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova54:37114+4:31+0:03
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk255:05815+4:59+0:28
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus55:08316+5:02+0:03
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian OwenSubaru Impreza55:17517+5:11+0:09
34ADion Rowlands / Kai DanielVauxhall Corsa56:25218+6:19+1:08
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort Mk256:27919+6:21+0:02
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova56:36320+6:30+0:09
35CTony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa56:38421+6:32+0:02
36AAaron Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka57:33422+7:27+0:55
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe ThomasFord Escort Mk257:54523+7:48+0:21
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil KennyFord Fiesta58:33124+8:27+0:39
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus58:371025+8:31+0:04
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo59:08526+9:02+0:31
30CPete Walton/ Nigel PerkinsFord Escort Escort RS2000 Maxi Kit Car59:24627+9:18+0:16
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot Renault Clio 18259:44728+9:38+0:20
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)Peugeot 205 GTI1:00:15229+10:09+0:31
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack BenyonMazda MX51:00:31330+10:25+0:16
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil ByeBMW 3281:00:381131+10:32+0:07
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCannFORD FIESTA R51:03:22632+13:16+2:44
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda ThomasHonda Civic1:07:23833+17:17+4:01
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark StandenMG ZR 1:13:11634+23:05+5:48
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury BMW COMPACT1:14:47935+24:41+1:36
49AJane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s1:16:41736+26:35+1:54
48CShane Smith/ Chris SmithPeugeot 205 1:44:311037+54:25+27:50
44CChris Clarke/ Robert GinnPeugeot 205 GTi1:45:251138+55:19+0:54

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 3:50pm GMT