Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSA5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair6:536:186:075:5625:1411
8D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:576:256:135:5925:3422
5D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:076:236:086:0825:4633
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow7:016:256:186:1125:5514
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers7:056:346:256:2126:2525
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir6:566:366:376:1826:2736
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:366:286:266:0726:3747
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:186:446:296:2026:5158
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman7:176:476:326:1626:5249
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:166:496:346:1726:56610
14CDane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:096:416:456:2326:58111
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams7:116:486:366:3127:06112
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:046:506:496:2927:12213
29CChris McCallum/ Richard Stewart7:216:546:416:2127:17314
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E Jones7:406:506:376:1127:18715
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian Owen7:306:496:436:2827:30516
35CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:207:036:526:3527:50417
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:396:326:266:1427:51818
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning7:186:466:366:291:0028:09919
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
34ADion Rowlands / Kai Daniel7:397:056:506:4828:22220
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:457:066:536:3828:22321
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:597:157:086:2628:481022
36AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook7:557:147:076:4328:59423
39CTom Stoker/ Dan Chambers7:487:177:096:4929:03524
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny7:537:187:086:4729:06125
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey7:507:276:596:5729:13526
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot 8:217:287:137:0130:03627
44CChris Clarke/ Robert Ginn8:087:547:246:5630:22728
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)8:237:437:266:5530:27229
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury 8:087:387:417:1030:37830
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe Thomas10:416:596:436:2530:48931
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil Bye8:278:017:266:5730:511132
51D2Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly6:576:396:3012:0032:06633
30CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins12:006:557:026:2032:171034
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack Benyon7:086:4812:006:2832:24335
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCann8:146:5812:006:411:0034:53736
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 Out
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas8:278:207:517:253:0035:031137
Car 40 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 1 Out
49AJane Walden/ Billy Walden8:598:2212:007:5337:14638
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark Standen8:4812:0012:007:5840:46739
48CShane Smith/ Chris Smith7:517:1530:0030:001:15:061240

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 3:50pm GMT