Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair6:536:1813:1111
8D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:576:2513:2222
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow7:016:2513:2613
5D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:076:2313:3034
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir6:566:3613:3225
51D2Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly6:576:3913:3646
28CEric Roberts/ Paul Morris7:036:3513:3817
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers7:056:3413:3938
14CDane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:096:4113:5029
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:046:5013:54310
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack Benyon7:086:4813:56111
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams7:116:4813:59112
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:186:4414:02413
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman7:176:4714:04514
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:366:2814:04515
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:166:4914:05616
15D1Gary Thomas/ Chris Walton7:146:5714:11717
29CChris McCallum/ Richard Stewart7:216:5414:15418
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian Owen7:306:4914:19619
35CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:207:0314:23520
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E Jones7:406:5014:30821
34ADion Rowlands / Kai Daniel7:397:0514:44222
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:457:0614:51323
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning7:186:461:0015:04924
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
39CTom Stoker/ Dan Chambers7:487:1715:05625
48CShane Smith/ Chris Smith7:517:1515:06726
36AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook7:557:1415:09427
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny7:537:1815:11228
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:396:3215:111029
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:597:1515:141130
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey7:507:2715:17531
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury 8:087:3815:46832
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot 8:217:2815:49933
1D1Wil Owen / Paul Maund7:266:332:0015:591234
Car 1 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 1 Out
44CChris Clarke/ Robert Ginn8:087:5416:021035
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)8:237:4316:06336
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCann8:146:581:0016:12737
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 Out
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil Bye8:278:0116:281338
49AJane Walden/ Billy Walden8:598:2217:21639
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe Thomas10:416:5917:401140
30CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins12:006:5518:551241
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas8:278:203:0019:471342
Car 40 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 1 Out
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark Standen8:4812:0020:48743
32CRob Johnson/ Chris Johnson7:3130:0037:311444

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 3:50pm GMT