Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Wil Owen / Paul MaundFord Escort Mk2 2500D1Caernarfon & Anglesey
2Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car2300D1Middx Co ACUltimate Speed Racing, PUG1OFF race engines, Pirelli
3Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk22494D1Darlington/ BLMCC/ StocktonLeaf Land Property & Developments
4Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk22500D1BLMCCTilemaster Adhesives
5John Stone/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta NRC2499D2BSSMC/ Legend Fires
6Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Fiesta R5+1996D2gmsc/ East Ayrshire car ClubSwift Caravans, Greenlight sports & entertainment
7John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza2000D2BoltonBeatsons Building Supplies
8Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC1600D2RAC
9Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John RogersDarrian T902500D1Pendle District Motor Cllub/ Broughton-Bretton MC
10Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus2500D1Bolton le MoorsLotusbits
11Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk22499D1BLMCCThe Cobble Shop - Stewarton
12Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMC/ Bolton Le MoorsCetus Solutions Limited
14Dane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1998CMalton MC BLM MC/ York MC / Malton M CD W Plastering Harrogate
15Gary Thomas/ Chris WaltonFord Escort Mark 22D1Dovey ValleyTsalta Motor Sport
16Derek Blyth/ Neil ColmanSubaru Imprezza1998D2BSSMC/ Whitby MC
17Ryan Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa1598BBLMCC/ Stockport 061BAT MOTORSPORT
18Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCannFORD FIESTA R51996D2Pendle District Motor ClubEgger UK
19David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova1398ADukeriesDBM Construction Ltd
20Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort 1999CWigan/ Wallasey Motor Club Eurovolks
21Carwyn Ellis/ E JonesFord Escort2500D1Harlech & Dist McMotorsport Tools UK - Motamec
22Gethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova1389AHarlech & district/C & AMC/ C & AMCRoss Hughes Flooring
23Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1972CBWRDC,BLMCC,Oxford MC/ BLMCC, Coalville CCLOTUSBITS
24Paul O'Neil/ Jack BenyonMazda MX50BGPMC/ BLMCC
25Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort MK22499D1East Ayrshire Car Club. / East Ayrshire Car Club
26Andrew Morris / Chloe ThomasFord Escort Mk22000CWBCC C&DMC/ C&A/ Bala/ BLMCC/ ClitheroeSTS logistics
27Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman2900D1BLMoors/ Bolton Le MoorsPlugs and Sparks Ltd
28Eric Roberts/ Paul MorrisFord Escort1998CC&AMC /
29Chris McCallum/ Richard StewartFord Escort MK21998CEACC/ DCC/ GMSC
30Pete Walton/ Nigel PerkinsFord Escort Escort RS2000 Maxi Kit Car1998CWigan DMC/ Wigan and DMC
31Dylan Thomas/ Lauren HewittPeugeot 106 GTI1597BC+A /North Wales Cc/ Blmcc/ WiganKws executive travel, D.Thomas Flooring
32Rob Johnson/ Chris JohnsonRenault Clio RS 182 Cup1998CWarringtonSMS-UK, Johnsonmotorsport
33Micheal Farmer/ Bruce LyndseyFord Focus1596BDurham/ PENDLE / RIPONCHONKA MOT of AISKEW - FURY EVENTS - EVOTUNE of DURHAM
34Dion Rowlands / Kai DanielVauxhall Corsa1389AHarlech and district Arfon/london garage, more than beds, engie, bells
35Tony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa1998CBLMCC/ Broughton & Bretton MC
36Aaron Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka1400ASCCON/ BLMCCRIX ENGINEERING
37Huw Roberts/ Stu ThomasPeugeot 3062300D1Bala/ Clwyd Vale Motor ClubBrenin automotive
38Dan Chester/ Chester Eliot Renault Clio 1821998CGarstang & Preston Dan'S Action Vehicles
39Tom Stoker/ Dan ChambersRenault Clio Williams1998CPendle District M.C /Trackrod/ Trackrod
40John Carroll/ Linda ThomasHonda Civic1998CLiverpool Motor Club/ Dovey Motor ClubJJCAL Construction Consultants
41Michael Tomlinson/ Neil ByeBMW 3283D1Pendle District M.C/ Bolton Le Moors Car ClubRWD MOTORSPORT / A Frame Engineering
42Ashleigh Morris/ Phil KennyFord Fiesta1596BBolton-le-moors/ tbaThe Forest Experience Rally School
43Keith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury BMW COMPACT3000CBroughton & Bretton
44Chris Clarke/ Robert GinnPeugeot 205 GTi1905CBLMCC/ Majestic Motors
45Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort Mk23D1Caernarfon & Anglesey MC/ Caernarfo
46Robert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)Peugeot 205 GTI1600BGPMCNewton Motorsport
47Calvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo1392AWigan & District MC/ Corkills Volkswagen / MEF Motorsport
48Shane Smith/ Chris SmithPeugeot 205 2000CStockport
49Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s1AKirby Lonsdale www.billyarthurwalden.com
50Kaemen Walsh/ Mark StandenMG ZR 1400ACdmc/ Gpmc
51Brian Watson/ Sean DonnellySubaru S11 WRC1998D2SDMC/ E Watson & Son, BSW Contracting
52Ross Leach/ Osian OwenSubaru Impreza2000D2GPMC/ RhylTHE FOREST EXPERIENCE RALLY SCHOOL

There are 51 entries, and 48 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 3:50pm GMT