Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Starting Order - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
IRC
6B
IRC
6C
IRC
6D
ER
6
SR
7
IRC
7A
IRC
7B
IRC
7C
IRC
7E
ER
7
Dam
Con
MTC
4
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:130:522:040:170:145:2811
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:320:452:440:100:447:1522
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:270:200:132:190:428:3734
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:062:440:530:043:460:461:0438:30615
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris                   831
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:220:540:146:440:430:5616:0336
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost                   732
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:531:270:214:500:391:595:0020:4148
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:423:151:580:514:521:361:350:4727:36510
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F 1:180:2311:250:561:530:591F 25:00719
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:160:300:310:173:190:470:4516:1747
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:360:362:150:110:010:0118:0313
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack                   833
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:591:440:150:1611:551:190:4844:57617
15EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham                    Non Starter
16EPete Jagger/ TBA                   Non Starter
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:272:451:391:144:511:261:0825:4259
18EMatt Bown / James Whitton                    Non Starter
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:291:000:566:190:540:210:2115:2025
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:103:001:250:38110:511:121:1638:21214
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:115:252:161:0611:451F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 20:007F 1:01:16725
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:017:434:302:2119:312:032:261:08:49418
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney                   834
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:371:393:130:173:581:000:375F 28:26624
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:203:181:000:500:132:450:150:0530:30111
26STom Henman / Ashley Young                   Non Starter
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F 2:251:195:291:172:321:541F 34:44520
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:516:582:152:005:491:532:130:5141:39316
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:373:442:541:115:191:482:1532:52112
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F 0:124:112:441F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 20:0016F 1:28:39828
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:519:320:1153:170:451:371F 1F 1F 1F 15:004F 57:52523
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F 1F 2:451:2110:161F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 10:0020F 1:48:541030
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:184:241:530:474:140:591:3435:35213
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F 0:011F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1:411:4340:009F 1:09:53626
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:2916:133:004:411F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 30:0019F 3:00:12929
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:534:002:361F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 30:0011F 1:03:51727
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F 0:030:553:320:551:0010:001F 35:14321
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:161:444:090:521:064:262F 2:150:272F 53:18422

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 9:20am BST