Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.57:00.09:25.516101
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.86:29.41290
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.05:59.6768
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.95:53.8560
Class B
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.17:00.09:38.117102
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.17:37.416100
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.07:05.01597
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.66:43.11496
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.05:54.5763
115BLouise Cook/ Stefan Davis  Non Starter
Class C
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.07:20.73298
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.56:07.62574
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.56:02.72471
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.95:48.41746
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.05:45.91544
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.55:44.21442
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.35:35.41033
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.85:32.1726
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.55:25.8421
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.75:21.8319
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.35:11.2111
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker   Rolled
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas  Fuel problem#
Class D
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.65:42.0938
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.13:27.05:32.1827
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.35:16.6717
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith  0:40.0Split hose
Car 92 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 0B
20DAndy Fraser/   Non Starter
96DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington  Non Starter
Class E
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.06:26.52688
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.86:22.82584
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.86:15.12481
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.30:20.06:01.42270
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.35:45.21743
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.73:20.90:20.05:42.61539
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.15:34.91332
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.15:31.71024
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.25:24.3920
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.35:03.556
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.7 Turbo
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards  Electrical
15ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST