Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.83:12.84:28.314:10.51282
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.54:16.113:20.2768
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.92:55.03:57.212:46.0344
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.57:00.0  Mechanical
Class B
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.03:23.04:39.515:07.51489
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.63:17.74:35.114:35.91386
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.24:01.40:10.013:05.1762
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.13:20.9 1:00.0Head Gasket
Car 93 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.17:00.0  Broken half shaft
115BLouise Cook/ Stefan Davis    Non Starter
Class C
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.53:45.45:20.017:20.03095
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.04:01.65:22.216:44.52994
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.52:54.24:04.313:01.22059
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.64:13.812:56.81854
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.52:53.63:58.912:36.71338
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.63:52.112:24.61134
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.52:44.13:59.512:09.4726
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.43:50.711:55.9420
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.33:35.511:23.0110
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.5  Mechanical
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.3  Retired
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas    Fuel problem#
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker     Rolled
Class D
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.62:49.04:00.212:31.2836
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.03:34.111:29.7513
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.13:27.0  Retired
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith    0:40.0Split hose
Car 92 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 0B
96DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington    Non Starter
20DAndy Fraser/     Non Starter
Class E
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.83:01.84:07.31:00.014:24.22385
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.03:12.44:21.013:59.92278
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.24:19.413:52.42175
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.32:52.33:58.11:20.013:51.82074
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.73:57.212:41.11539
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.63:48.812:13.31228
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.22:43.33:58.012:05.61023
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.12:47.53:45.512:04.7921
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.53:31.911:10.956
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.73:20.9  0:20.0Oil Fire
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.7   Turbo
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards    Electrical
15ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer    Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST