Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SSF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.83:12.84:28.32:32.516:43.01384
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.54:16.12:08.915:29.1768
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.92:55.03:57.22:03.614:49.6243
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.57:00.0   Mechanical
Class B
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.63:17.74:35.12:18.616:54.51386
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.24:01.42:07.10:10.015:12.2762
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.03:23.04:39.5 Fuel
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.13:20.9  1:00.0Head Gasket
Car 93 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.17:00.0   Broken half shaft
115BLouise Cook/ Stefan Davis     Non Starter
Class C
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.04:01.65:22.22:52.219:36.73094
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.53:45.41:56.95:20.019:16.92992
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.52:54.24:04.32:00.015:01.21852
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.64:13.82:03.615:00.41750
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.52:53.63:58.92:06.714:43.41339
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.63:52.11:59.614:24.21032
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.52:44.13:59.51:57.114:06.5724
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.43:50.71:54.513:50.4420
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.33:35.51:49.513:12.5112
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.5   Mechanical
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.3   Retired
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker      Rolled
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas     Fuel problem#
Class D
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.62:49.04:00.22:00.714:31.9835
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.03:34.11:50.713:20.4614
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.13:27.0   Retired
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith     0:40.0Split hose
Car 92 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 0B
20DAndy Fraser/      Non Starter
96DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington     Non Starter
Class E
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.22:43.33:58.06:00.018:05.62490
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.83:01.84:07.32:15.71:00.016:39.92283
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.03:12.44:21.02:21.916:21.82179
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.24:19.42:19.316:11.72076
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.32:52.33:58.12:05.31:20.015:57.11972
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.73:57.22:01.714:42.81438
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.63:48.82:01.914:15.21128
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.12:47.53:45.51:57.614:02.3923
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.53:31.91:48.512:59.456
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.73:20.9   0:20.0Oil Fire
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.7    Turbo
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards     Electrical
15ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles
Stage 5
MGJ Engineering 1
1.78 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST