Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 0

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 150
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock259
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle365
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey472
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams574
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons678
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter781
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook884
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn989
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 1090
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford1192
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley1294
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward1398
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor1499
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner15100
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay16105
Class B
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison124
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer244
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey353
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout454
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson561
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop670
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund779
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross882
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson986
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson1087
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane1191
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland1295
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies1396
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates1497
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 15103
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty16104
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson17106
Class C
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis110
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons217
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker 319
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett426
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings529
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan630
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye731
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely832
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 933
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett1034
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres1135
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 1239
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler1340
48CAdrian May/ Simon May1441
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark1542
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley1645
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 1751
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland1852
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham1957
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2058
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2162
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2266
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2367
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2468
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2569
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas2671
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2775
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2877
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2980
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor3083
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope3193
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish32101
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss33102
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer34107
Class D
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady17
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 29
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell312
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams414
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy525
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard628
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox737
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James838
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere948
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon1055
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer1163
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith1285
Class E
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde11
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards22
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead33
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg44
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 55
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson66
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster78
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies811
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 913
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor1015
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1116
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin1218
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 1320
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood1421
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear1522
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss1623
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1727
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies1836
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears1943
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2046
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2147
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2249
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2356
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2460
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2564
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2673
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2776
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2888

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST