Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.62:27.61290
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.52:25.51086
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.92:15.9764
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.62:13.6556
Class B
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.02:41.017101
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.12:38.116100
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.52:34.51599
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.32:25.31284
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.52:14.5559
115BLouise Cook/ Stefan Davis Non Starter
Class C
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.72:46.732102
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.12:20.12575
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.22:16.22265
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.52:12.51949
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.92:11.91747
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.12:10.11542
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.72:09.71440
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.32:05.3628
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.32:02.3421
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.12:01.1217
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.91:56.9111
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas Fuel problem#
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker  Rolled
Class D
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.42:10.4943
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.12:05.1827
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.32:01.3718
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith 0:40.0Split hose
Car 92 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 0B
96DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington Non Starter
20DAndy Fraser/  Non Starter
Class E
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.10:20.02:28.12793
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.32:25.32683
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.02:24.02480
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.52:22.52379
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.70:20.02:21.72278
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.92:12.91851
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.82:04.81225
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.62:03.61123
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.12:03.11022
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.72:01.7920
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.21:56.279
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards Electrical
15ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST