Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.42:57.44:47.811
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.13:01.64:50.722
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.13:05.64:56.733
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.03:04.24:58.244
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.83:06.45:02.215
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.35:03.556
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.73:09.65:05.367
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.93:09.75:05.678
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.93:10.55:06.429
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.13:11.65:09.7310
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.35:11.2111
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.63:14.75:11.3412
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.83:13.25:13.0513
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.03:15.95:13.9114
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.63:16.15:14.7615
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.03:17.05:15.0816
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.35:16.6717
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.53:18.25:19.7218
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.75:21.8319
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.25:24.3920
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.55:25.8421
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.13:20.35:27.4522
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.03:26.25:31.2223
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.15:31.71024
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.33:22.45:31.7625
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.85:32.1726
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.13:27.05:32.1827
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.73:28.45:33.1828
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.43:26.05:33.4929
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.03:27.65:33.61130
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.33:24.65:33.91231
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.15:34.91332
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.35:35.41033
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.43:26.55:35.91134
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.33:31.35:36.6135
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.03:28.85:37.81236
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.53:28.35:39.81437
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.65:42.0938
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.73:20.90:20.05:42.61539
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.33:34.75:43.01340
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.53:36.55:44.01641
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.55:44.21442
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.35:45.21743
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.05:45.91544
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.43:36.75:46.11645
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.95:48.41746
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.23:34.65:48.81047
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.63:35.65:49.2248
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.63:37.15:49.71849
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.13:35.05:50.1350
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.33:40.15:51.4451
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.03:39.05:52.0552
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.13:35.05:52.11153
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.53:41.75:52.21854
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.23:35.95:53.11955
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.53:38.85:53.3356
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.63:38.75:53.31957
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.13:40.35:53.42058
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.73:43.95:53.6459
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.95:53.8560
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.83:37.35:54.1661
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.03:42.45:54.42062
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.05:54.5763
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.43:42.05:55.4664
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.03:41.45:55.42165
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.53:42.45:56.92266
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.63:42.95:59.52367
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.05:59.6768
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.93:43.56:01.42169
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.30:20.06:01.42270
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.56:02.72471
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.73:44.96:03.6872
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.83:46.66:05.4973
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.56:07.62574
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.93:49.06:07.9875
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.43:46.96:08.31076
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.33:50.86:09.11177
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.13:46.16:11.2978
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.53:50.66:12.12679
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.23:48.96:14.12380
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.86:15.12481
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.03:51.36:18.31282
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.53:53.76:19.22783
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.86:22.82584
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.53:55.86:23.31085
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.43:58.36:24.72886
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.53:53.56:25.01187
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.06:26.52688
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.84:00.46:28.22989
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.86:29.41290
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.94:01.56:29.43091
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.74:00.76:30.41392
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.14:06.26:36.31393
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.04:04.56:36.53194
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.44:09.06:41.41495
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.66:43.11496
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.07:05.01597
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.07:20.73298
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.94:48.17:37.01599
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.17:37.416100
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.57:00.09:25.516101
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.17:00.09:38.117102

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST