Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.42:57.44:47.811
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.13:01.64:50.722
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.13:05.64:56.733
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.03:04.24:58.244
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.83:06.45:02.215
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.35:03.556
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.73:09.65:05.367
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.93:09.75:05.678
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.93:10.55:06.429
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.13:11.65:09.7310
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.35:11.2111
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.63:14.75:11.3412
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.83:13.25:13.0513
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.03:15.95:13.9114
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.63:16.15:14.7615
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.03:17.05:15.0816
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.35:16.6717
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.53:18.25:19.7218
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.75:21.8319
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.25:24.3920
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.55:25.8421
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.13:20.35:27.4522
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.03:26.25:31.2223
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.15:31.71024
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.33:22.45:31.7625
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.73:28.45:33.1726
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.43:26.05:33.4827
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.03:27.65:33.61128
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.33:24.65:33.91229
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.15:34.91330
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.43:26.55:35.9931
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.33:31.35:36.6132
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.03:28.85:37.81033
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.53:28.35:39.81434
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.65:42.0835
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.33:34.75:43.01136
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.53:36.55:44.01537
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.55:44.21238
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.35:45.21639
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.05:45.91340
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.43:36.75:46.11441
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.95:48.41542
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.23:34.65:48.8943
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.63:35.65:49.2244
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.63:37.15:49.71745
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.13:35.05:50.1346
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.33:40.15:51.4447
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.03:39.05:52.0548
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.13:35.05:52.11049
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.53:41.75:52.21650
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.23:35.95:53.11751
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.53:38.85:53.3352
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.63:38.75:53.31853
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.13:40.35:53.41954
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.73:43.95:53.6455
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.95:53.8556
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.83:37.35:54.1657
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.03:42.45:54.41858
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.05:54.5759
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.43:42.05:55.4660
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.03:41.45:55.41961
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.53:42.45:56.92062
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.63:42.95:59.52163
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.05:59.6764
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.93:43.56:01.42065
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.56:02.72266
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.73:44.96:03.6867
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.83:46.66:05.4968
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.93:49.06:07.9869
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.33:50.86:09.11070
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.13:46.16:11.2971
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.53:50.66:12.12372
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.23:48.96:14.12173
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.03:51.36:18.31174
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.53:53.76:19.22475
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.86:22.82276
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.53:55.86:23.31077
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.43:58.36:24.72578
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.53:53.56:25.01179
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.06:26.52380
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.84:00.46:28.22681
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.86:29.41282
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.94:01.56:29.42783
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.74:00.76:30.41284
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.14:06.26:36.31385
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.04:04.56:36.52886
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.44:09.06:41.41487
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.66:43.11388
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.31:20.07:01.42489
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.07:05.01490
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.81:00.07:15.12591
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.07:20.72992
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.94:48.17:37.01593
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.43:46.91:50.07:58.31594
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.11:00.08:37.41695
Car 93 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.85:20.010:52.13096
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
These Competitors have only reached SSF 2
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.35:35.43197
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.56:07.63298

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST