Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.55:20.013:34.63096
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.13:20.91:00.011:58.31695
Car 93 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.04:01.611:22.32993
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.03:23.010:28.01491
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.83:01.81:00.010:16.92590
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.63:17.710:00.81388
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.32:52.31:20.09:53.72486
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.83:12.89:42.21283
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.03:12.49:38.92380
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.29:33.02277
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.59:04.1767
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.52:54.28:56.92063
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.28:53.7860
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.92:55.08:48.8353
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.78:43.91743
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.68:43.01442
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.52:53.68:37.81338
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.68:32.51135
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.62:49.08:31.0834
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.68:24.51330
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.12:47.58:19.21125
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.52:44.18:09.9522
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.22:43.38:07.6921
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.48:05.2319
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.07:55.6716
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.37:47.5111
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.57:39.067
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.17:00.0 Broken half shaft
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.57:00.0 Mechanical
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.13:47.5 Mechanical
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.73:20.9 0:20.0Oil Fire
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.13:25.3 Retired
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.13:27.0 Retired
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.7  Turbo
25CJames Slaughter/ James Whitaker    Rolled
78CPat Waterman/ Clive Thomas   Fuel problem#
92DDean Fewings/ Bob Smith   0:40.0Split hose
Car 92 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 0B
2EDamian Cole/ Jamie Edwards   Electrical

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST