Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.42:57.42:24.87:12.611
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.13:01.62:28.47:19.122
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.13:05.62:31.37:28.033
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.03:04.22:31.27:29.444
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.83:06.42:33.07:35.215
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.73:09.62:32.87:38.156
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.57:39.067
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.93:10.52:33.67:40.028
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.93:09.72:35.37:40.979
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.13:11.62:36.07:45.7310
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.37:47.5111
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.63:14.72:36.47:47.7412
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.83:13.22:38.97:51.9513
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.03:17.02:37.97:52.9814
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.63:16.12:39.77:54.4615
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.07:55.6716
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.53:18.22:41.38:01.0217
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.03:15.92:48.08:01.9118
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.48:05.2319
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.13:20.32:39.98:07.3420
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.22:43.38:07.6921
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.52:44.18:09.9522
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.43:26.02:43.08:16.4623
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.33:24.62:44.98:18.81024
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.12:47.58:19.21125
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.03:27.62:46.08:19.61226
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.33:22.42:48.08:19.7727
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.43:26.52:48.28:24.1828
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.03:28.82:46.58:24.3929
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.68:24.51330
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.03:26.22:53.38:24.5231
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.73:28.42:51.78:24.81032
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.33:31.32:53.68:30.2133
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.62:49.08:31.0834
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.68:32.51135
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.53:28.32:53.98:33.71436
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.33:34.72:52.18:35.11237
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.52:53.68:37.81338
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.63:37.12:51.58:41.21539
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.53:36.52:58.08:42.01640
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.63:35.62:53.68:42.8241
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.68:43.01442
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.78:43.91743
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.13:35.02:52.18:44.2944
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.43:36.72:58.58:44.61545
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.13:35.02:55.68:45.7346
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.33:40.12:54.58:45.9447
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.23:34.62:57.18:45.91048
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.13:40.32:54.38:47.71849
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.03:39.02:56.48:48.4550
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.53:41.72:56.58:48.71651
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.63:38.72:55.58:48.81952
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.92:55.08:48.8353
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.03:41.42:53.58:48.91754
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.23:35.92:56.18:49.21855
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.53:38.82:56.88:50.1456
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.83:37.32:56.18:50.2657
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.43:42.02:55.08:50.4558
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.03:51.32:34.88:53.1759
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.28:53.7860
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.53:42.42:57.78:54.61961
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.73:43.93:02.48:56.0662
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.52:54.28:56.92063
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.03:42.43:03.38:57.72164
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.63:42.92:59.48:58.92265
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.93:43.52:59.19:00.52066
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.59:04.1767
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.73:44.93:01.39:04.9968
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.83:46.63:00.19:05.51069
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.33:50.82:58.89:07.91170
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.93:49.03:04.39:12.2871
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.53:50.63:00.39:12.42372
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.13:46.13:04.09:15.2973
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.23:48.93:03.99:18.02174
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.53:53.73:05.99:25.12475
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.43:58.33:04.09:28.72576
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.29:33.02277
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.53:55.83:10.19:33.41078
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.53:53.53:12.89:37.81179
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.03:12.49:38.92380
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.74:00.73:09.69:40.01281
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.84:00.43:13.59:41.72682
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.83:12.89:42.21283
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.94:01.53:14.69:44.02784
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.14:06.23:16.09:52.31385
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.32:52.31:20.09:53.72486
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.04:04.53:24.110:00.62887
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.63:17.710:00.81388
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.44:09.03:21.810:03.21489
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.83:01.81:00.010:16.92590
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.04:24.03:23.010:28.01491
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.43:46.93:04.01:50.011:02.31592
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.04:01.611:22.32993
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.94:48.13:49.611:26.61594
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.35:12.13:20.91:00.011:58.31695
Car 93 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.55:20.013:34.63096
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST