Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.4
2
2:57.4
1
2:24.8
1
3:19.1
1
10:31.711
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.1
1
3:01.6
2
2:28.4
2
3:23.1
2
10:42.222
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.1
3
3:05.6
4
2:31.3
4
3:26.2
4
10:54.233
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.0
4
3:04.2
3
2:31.2
3
3:24.9
3
10:54.344
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.8
6
3:06.4
5
2:33.0
6
3:31.7
6
11:06.915
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.2
9
3:07.3
6
2:35.5
10
3:31.9
7
11:10.956
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.7
5
3:09.6
7
2:32.8
5
3:33.0
9
11:11.167
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.9
7
3:10.5
9
2:33.6
7
3:31.6
5
11:11.628
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.9
8
3:09.7
8
2:35.3
9
3:31.9
8
11:12.879
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.9
11
3:14.3
12
2:36.3
12
3:35.5
11
11:23.0110
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.6
10
3:14.7
13
2:36.4
13
3:35.9
12
11:23.6311
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.1
14
3:11.6
10
2:36.0
11
3:39.1
15
11:24.8412
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.3
18
3:15.3
14
2:39.0
16
3:34.1
10
11:29.7513
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.0
13
3:17.0
17
2:37.9
14
3:37.4
13
11:30.3814
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.8
16
3:13.2
11
2:38.9
15
3:38.7
14
11:30.6615
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.6
15
3:16.1
16
2:39.7
17
3:43.8
19
11:38.2716
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.0
12
3:15.9
15
2:48.0
30
3:39.3
16
11:41.2117
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.5
19
3:18.2
18
2:41.3
19
3:41.7
17
11:42.7218
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.1
32
3:20.3
19
2:39.9
18
3:43.5
18
11:50.8319
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.1
17
3:20.7
21
2:43.4
23
3:50.7
29
11:55.9420
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.6
24
3:28.1
32
2:47.5
29
3:45.5
21
12:04.7921
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.3
38
3:22.4
24
2:48.0
31
3:45.8
22
12:05.5522
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.1
23
3:21.2
23
2:43.3
22
3:58.0
35
12:05.61023
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.4
33
3:26.0
27
2:43.0
21
3:49.2
26
12:05.6624
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.0
31
3:27.6
31
2:46.0
26
3:49.4
27
12:09.01125
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.3
29
3:20.5
20
2:44.1
24
3:59.5
43
12:09.4726
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.0
27
3:26.2
28
2:53.3
40
3:47.3
23
12:11.8227
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.8
26
3:30.1
37
2:49.6
34
3:48.8
25
12:13.31228
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.3
39
3:24.6
25
2:44.9
25
3:54.6
31
12:13.41329
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.0
37
3:28.8
35
2:46.5
27
3:50.2
28
12:14.5830
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.5
48
3:28.3
33
2:53.9
45
3:47.9
24
12:21.61431
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.4
40
3:26.5
29
2:48.2
32
3:58.4
37
12:22.5932
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.7
25
3:28.4
34
2:51.7
36
3:59.1
41
12:23.91033
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.9
49
3:34.0
42
2:46.6
28
3:52.1
30
12:24.61134
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.3
30
3:31.3
38
2:53.6
44
3:55.1
32
12:25.3135
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.4
45
3:31.6
39
2:49.0
33
4:00.2
46
12:31.2836
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.3
36
3:34.7
45
2:52.1
37
4:00.1
44
12:35.21237
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.7
42
3:34.5
43
2:53.6
42
3:58.9
38
12:36.71338
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.9
53
3:32.3
40
2:58.7
63
3:57.2
33
12:41.11539
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.6
52
3:37.1
53
2:51.5
35
4:00.3
48
12:41.51640
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.6
57
3:35.6
48
2:53.6
43
4:00.1
45
12:42.9241
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.1
70
3:35.0
47
2:52.1
38
3:59.0
40
12:43.2942
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.2
60
3:34.6
44
2:57.1
59
3:59.3
42
12:45.21043
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.9
66
3:37.9
55
2:55.0
51
3:57.2
34
12:46.0344
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.4
41
3:36.7
52
2:58.5
62
4:03.4
53
12:48.01445
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.2
71
3:35.9
49
2:56.1
54
3:58.9
39
12:48.11546
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.0
54
3:39.0
58
2:56.4
56
4:00.2
47
12:48.6347
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.6
64
3:38.7
56
2:55.5
52
4:03.7
54
12:52.51748
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.8
69
3:37.3
54
2:56.1
55
4:04.4
57
12:54.6449
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.5
46
3:41.7
63
2:56.5
57
4:06.6
60
12:55.31650
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.3
47
3:40.1
60
2:54.5
48
4:09.6
65
12:55.5551
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.4
56
3:42.0
64
2:55.0
50
4:05.1
58
12:55.5452
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.5
63
3:42.4
66
2:57.7
60
4:02.0
50
12:56.61753
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.5
51
3:35.9
50
2:54.6
49
4:13.8
72
12:56.81854
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.1
65
3:35.0
46
2:55.6
53
4:11.1
68
12:56.8655
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.0
59
3:41.4
62
2:53.5
41
4:09.7
66
12:58.61956
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.5
62
3:38.8
57
2:56.8
58
4:08.6
64
12:58.7557
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.1
55
3:40.3
61
2:54.3
47
4:11.2
70
12:58.91858
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.2
67
3:46.5
73
2:54.2
46
4:04.3
56
13:01.22059
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.0
50
3:42.4
65
3:03.3
73
4:04.2
55
13:01.92160
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.6
68
3:42.9
67
2:59.4
67
4:03.0
51
13:01.92261
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.5
61
3:40.0
59
2:59.2
66
4:01.4
49
0:10.013:05.1762
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.9
72
3:43.5
68
2:59.1
65
4:05.9
59
13:06.41963
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.7
43
3:43.9
69
3:02.4
72
4:11.1
69
13:07.1664
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.0
89
3:51.3
82
2:34.8
8
4:15.9
75
13:09.0865
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.7
74
3:44.9
70
3:01.3
70
4:08.4
63
13:13.3966
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.3
73
3:50.8
81
2:58.8
64
4:06.7
61
13:14.61067
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.6
58
3:46.0
71
3:04.5
79
4:16.1
76
13:20.2768
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.8
75
3:46.6
74
3:00.1
68
4:15.4
74
13:20.91169
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.5
79
3:50.6
80
3:00.3
69
4:10.7
67
13:23.12370
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.9
76
3:49.0
78
3:04.3
78
4:12.6
71
13:24.8871
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.1
82
3:46.1
72
3:04.0
76
4:20.5
79
13:35.7972
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.9
93
4:01.5
90
3:14.6
88
4:03.0
52
13:47.02473
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.1
35
3:33.3
41
2:52.3
39
3:58.1
36
1:20.013:51.82074
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.0
81
3:58.8
87
3:10.2
83
4:19.4
78
13:52.42175
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.5
90
3:55.8
85
3:10.1
82
4:22.2
81
13:55.61076
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.4
88
3:58.3
86
3:04.0
75
4:27.3
84
13:56.02577
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.5
80
4:04.0
92
3:12.4
84
4:21.0
80
13:59.92278
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.5
86
3:53.7
84
3:05.9
80
4:16.8
77
0:20.014:01.92679
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 4
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.5
96
3:53.5
83
3:12.8
85
4:26.8
83
14:04.61180
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.7
94
4:00.7
89
3:09.6
81
4:29.5
87
14:09.51281
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.6
91
4:01.8
91
3:12.8
86
4:28.3
86
14:10.51282
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.8
92
4:00.4
88
3:13.5
87
4:29.8
88
14:11.52783
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.1
95
4:06.2
94
3:16.0
89
4:26.0
82
14:18.31384
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.3
84
3:49.8
79
3:01.8
71
4:07.3
62
1:00.014:24.22385
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.5
99
4:08.6
95
3:17.7
90
4:35.1
90
14:35.91386
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.4
98
4:09.0
96
3:21.8
92
4:35.0
89
14:38.21487
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.2
83
3:48.9
77
3:03.9
74
4:27.9
85
1:00.014:45.92488
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 4
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.0
101
4:24.0
97
3:23.0
93
4:39.5
91
15:07.51489
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.0
97
4:04.5
93
3:24.1
94
5:15.1
93
15:15.72890
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.4
78
3:46.9
75
3:04.0
77
4:13.8
73
1:50.015:16.11591
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.9
103
4:48.1
99
3:49.6
95
5:11.1
92
16:37.71592
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.5
34
3:36.5
51
2:58.0
61
8:00.0
95
16:42.02593
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.7
102
4:34.0
98
4:01.6
96
5:22.2
94
16:44.52994
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.3
22
3:29.8
36
2:42.5
20
3:45.4
20
5:20.017:20.03095
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST