Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.42:57.42:24.83:19.11:42.212:13.911
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.13:01.62:28.43:23.11:43.512:25.722
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.13:05.62:31.33:26.21:45.012:39.233
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.03:04.22:31.23:24.91:45.512:39.844
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.83:06.42:33.03:31.71:46.412:53.315
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.53:31.91:48.512:59.456
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.73:09.62:32.83:33.01:48.412:59.567
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.93:10.52:33.63:31.61:49.313:00.928
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.93:09.72:35.33:31.91:48.313:01.179
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.63:14.72:36.43:35.91:47.313:10.9310
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.13:11.62:36.03:39.11:47.113:11.9411
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.33:35.51:49.513:12.5112
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.83:13.22:38.93:38.71:49.513:20.1513
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.03:34.11:50.713:20.4614
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.03:17.02:37.93:37.41:53.013:23.3815
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.63:16.12:39.73:43.81:52.913:31.1716
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.03:15.92:48.03:39.31:55.513:36.7117
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.53:18.22:41.33:41.71:54.413:37.1218
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.13:20.32:39.93:43.51:55.313:46.1319
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.43:50.71:54.513:50.4420
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.33:22.42:48.03:45.81:52.413:57.9521
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.43:26.02:43.03:49.21:55.814:01.4622
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.63:28.12:47.53:45.51:57.614:02.3923
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.33:20.52:44.13:59.51:57.114:06.5724
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.03:27.62:46.03:49.41:57.614:06.61025
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.03:28.82:46.53:50.21:57.414:11.9826
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.03:26.22:53.33:47.32:01.614:13.4227
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.63:48.82:01.914:15.21128
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.53:28.32:53.93:47.91:55.814:17.41229
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.43:26.52:48.23:58.41:59.014:21.5930
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.33:24.62:44.93:54.62:09.314:22.71331
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.63:52.11:59.614:24.21032
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.73:28.42:51.73:59.12:03.114:27.01133
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.33:31.32:53.63:55.12:04.814:30.1134
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.43:31.62:49.04:00.22:00.714:31.9835
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.33:34.72:52.14:00.11:59.214:34.41236
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.13:35.02:52.13:59.01:58.614:41.8937
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.73:57.22:01.714:42.81438
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.73:34.52:53.63:58.92:06.714:43.41339
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.23:34.62:57.13:59.32:01.614:46.81040
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.63:37.12:51.54:00.32:07.614:49.11541
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.43:36.72:58.54:03.42:01.414:49.41442
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.93:37.92:55.03:57.22:03.614:49.6243
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.63:35.62:53.64:00.12:07.014:49.9344
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.03:39.02:56.44:00.22:04.714:53.3345
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.23:35.92:56.13:58.92:08.414:56.51546
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.63:38.72:55.54:03.72:06.714:59.21647
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.83:37.32:56.14:04.42:04.614:59.2448
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.03:41.42:53.54:09.72:01.515:00.11649
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.64:13.82:03.615:00.41750
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.13:40.32:54.34:11.22:02.015:00.91751
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.23:46.52:54.24:04.32:00.015:01.21852
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.33:40.12:54.54:09.62:06.615:02.1553
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.43:42.02:55.04:05.12:06.715:02.2454
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.53:42.42:57.74:02.02:07.315:03.91955
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.53:41.72:56.54:06.62:09.515:04.82056
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.13:35.02:55.64:11.12:09.615:06.4657
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.03:42.43:03.34:04.22:04.615:06.52158
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.93:43.52:59.14:05.92:00.215:06.61859
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.53:38.82:56.84:08.62:08.715:07.4560
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.63:42.92:59.44:03.02:09.615:11.52261
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.24:01.42:07.10:10.015:12.2762
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.03:51.32:34.84:15.92:06.815:15.8863
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.73:43.93:02.44:11.12:11.715:18.8664
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.73:44.93:01.34:08.42:12.215:25.5965
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.33:50.82:58.84:06.72:13.415:28.01066
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.83:46.63:00.14:15.42:07.215:28.11167
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.54:16.12:08.915:29.1768
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.53:50.63:00.34:10.72:08.915:32.02369
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.93:49.03:04.34:12.62:12.915:37.7870
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.13:46.13:04.04:20.52:11.915:47.6971
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.13:33.32:52.33:58.12:05.31:20.015:57.11972
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.53:55.83:10.14:22.22:13.416:09.01073
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.94:01.53:14.64:03.02:22.316:09.32474
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.43:58.33:04.04:27.32:14.316:10.32575
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.24:19.42:19.316:11.72076
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.53:53.73:05.94:16.82:11.80:20.016:13.72677
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 4
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.53:53.53:12.84:26.82:12.916:17.51178
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.54:04.03:12.44:21.02:21.916:21.82179
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.74:00.73:09.64:29.52:15.116:24.61280
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.84:00.43:13.54:29.82:20.916:32.42781
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.14:06.23:16.04:26.02:19.316:37.61282
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.33:49.83:01.84:07.32:15.71:00.016:39.92283
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 3
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.64:01.83:12.84:28.32:32.516:43.01384
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.23:48.93:03.94:27.92:06.81:00.016:52.72385
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 4
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.54:08.63:17.74:35.12:18.616:54.51386
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.44:09.03:21.84:35.02:21.316:59.51487
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.43:46.93:04.04:13.82:10.11:50.017:26.21488
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.04:04.53:24.15:15.12:14.417:30.12889
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.13:21.22:43.33:58.06:00.018:05.62490
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.53:36.52:58.08:00.02:08.418:50.42591
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.53:45.41:56.95:20.019:16.92992
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.94:48.13:49.65:11.12:45.319:23.01593
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.74:34.04:01.65:22.22:52.219:36.73094

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles
Stage 5
MGJ Engineering 1
1.78 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST