Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 5B

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.4
2
2:57.4
1
2:24.8
1
3:19.1
1
1:42.2
1
12:13.911
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.1
1
3:01.6
2
2:28.4
2
3:23.1
2
1:43.5
2
12:25.722
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.1
3
3:05.6
4
2:31.3
4
3:26.2
4
1:45.0
3
12:39.233
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.0
4
3:04.2
3
2:31.2
3
3:24.9
3
1:45.5
4
12:39.844
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.8
6
3:06.4
5
2:33.0
6
3:31.7
6
1:46.4
5
12:53.315
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.2
9
3:07.3
6
2:35.5
10
3:31.9
7
1:48.5
10
12:59.456
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.7
5
3:09.6
7
2:32.8
5
3:33.0
9
1:48.4
9
12:59.567
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.9
7
3:10.5
9
2:33.6
7
3:31.6
5
1:49.3
11
13:00.928
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.9
8
3:09.7
8
2:35.3
9
3:31.9
8
1:48.3
8
13:01.179
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.6
10
3:14.7
13
2:36.4
13
3:35.9
12
1:47.3
7
13:10.9310
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.1
14
3:11.6
10
2:36.0
11
3:39.1
15
1:47.1
6
13:11.9411
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.9
11
3:14.3
12
2:36.3
12
3:35.5
11
1:49.5
12
13:12.5112
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.8
16
3:13.2
11
2:38.9
15
3:38.7
14
1:49.5
13
13:20.1513
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.3
18
3:15.3
14
2:39.0
16
3:34.1
10
1:50.7
14
13:20.4614
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.0
13
3:17.0
17
2:37.9
14
3:37.4
13
1:53.0
17
13:23.3815
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.6
15
3:16.1
16
2:39.7
17
3:43.8
19
1:52.9
16
13:31.1716
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.0
12
3:15.9
15
2:48.0
30
3:39.3
16
1:55.5
21
13:36.7117
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.5
19
3:18.2
18
2:41.3
19
3:41.7
17
1:54.4
18
13:37.1218
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.1
32
3:20.3
19
2:39.9
18
3:43.5
18
1:55.3
20
13:46.1319
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.1
17
3:20.7
21
2:43.4
23
3:50.7
29
1:54.5
19
13:50.4420
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.3
38
3:22.4
24
2:48.0
31
3:45.8
22
1:52.4
15
13:57.9521
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.4
33
3:26.0
27
2:43.0
21
3:49.2
26
1:55.8
23
14:01.4622
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.6
24
3:28.1
32
2:47.5
29
3:45.5
21
1:57.6
28
14:02.3923
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.3
29
3:20.5
20
2:44.1
24
3:59.5
43
1:57.1
25
14:06.5724
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.0
31
3:27.6
31
2:46.0
26
3:49.4
27
1:57.6
27
14:06.61025
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.0
37
3:28.8
35
2:46.5
27
3:50.2
28
1:57.4
26
14:11.9826
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.0
27
3:26.2
28
2:53.3
40
3:47.3
23
2:01.6
39
14:13.4227
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.8
26
3:30.1
37
2:49.6
34
3:48.8
25
2:01.9
41
14:15.21128
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.5
48
3:28.3
33
2:53.9
45
3:47.9
24
1:55.8
22
14:17.41229
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.4
40
3:26.5
29
2:48.2
32
3:58.4
37
1:59.0
30
14:21.5930
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.3
39
3:24.6
25
2:44.9
25
3:54.6
31
2:09.3
67
14:22.71331
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.9
49
3:34.0
42
2:46.6
28
3:52.1
30
1:59.6
32
14:24.21032
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.7
25
3:28.4
34
2:51.7
36
3:59.1
41
2:03.1
43
14:27.01133
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.3
30
3:31.3
38
2:53.6
44
3:55.1
32
2:04.8
49
14:30.1134
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.4
45
3:31.6
39
2:49.0
33
4:00.2
46
2:00.7
35
14:31.9835
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.3
36
3:34.7
45
2:52.1
37
4:00.1
44
1:59.2
31
14:34.41236
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.1
70
3:35.0
47
2:52.1
38
3:59.0
40
1:58.6
29
14:41.8937
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.9
53
3:32.3
40
2:58.7
63
3:57.2
33
2:01.7
40
14:42.81438
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.7
42
3:34.5
43
2:53.6
42
3:58.9
38
2:06.7
52
14:43.41339
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.2
60
3:34.6
44
2:57.1
59
3:59.3
42
2:01.6
38
14:46.81040
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.6
52
3:37.1
53
2:51.5
35
4:00.3
48
2:07.6
61
14:49.11541
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.4
41
3:36.7
52
2:58.5
62
4:03.4
53
2:01.4
36
14:49.41442
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.9
66
3:37.9
55
2:55.0
51
3:57.2
34
2:03.6
45
14:49.6243
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.6
57
3:35.6
48
2:53.6
43
4:00.1
45
2:07.0
57
14:49.9344
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.0
54
3:39.0
58
2:56.4
56
4:00.2
47
2:04.7
48
14:53.3345
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.2
71
3:35.9
49
2:56.1
54
3:58.9
39
2:08.4
62
14:56.51546
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.6
64
3:38.7
56
2:55.5
52
4:03.7
54
2:06.7
53
14:59.21647
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.8
69
3:37.3
54
2:56.1
55
4:04.4
57
2:04.6
46
14:59.2448
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.0
59
3:41.4
62
2:53.5
41
4:09.7
66
2:01.5
37
15:00.11649
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.5
51
3:35.9
50
2:54.6
49
4:13.8
72
2:03.6
44
15:00.41750
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.1
55
3:40.3
61
2:54.3
47
4:11.2
70
2:02.0
42
15:00.91751
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.2
67
3:46.5
73
2:54.2
46
4:04.3
56
2:00.0
33
15:01.21852
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.3
47
3:40.1
60
2:54.5
48
4:09.6
65
2:06.6
51
15:02.1553
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.4
56
3:42.0
64
2:55.0
50
4:05.1
58
2:06.7
54
15:02.2454
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.5
63
3:42.4
66
2:57.7
60
4:02.0
50
2:07.3
60
15:03.91955
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.5
46
3:41.7
63
2:56.5
57
4:06.6
60
2:09.5
68
15:04.82056
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.0
50
3:42.4
65
3:03.3
73
4:04.2
55
2:04.6
47
15:06.52157
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.9
72
3:43.5
68
2:59.1
65
4:05.9
59
2:00.2
34
15:06.61858
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.5
62
3:38.8
57
2:56.8
58
4:08.6
64
2:08.7
64
15:07.4559
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.6
68
3:42.9
67
2:59.4
67
4:03.0
51
2:09.6
70
15:11.52260
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.5
61
3:40.0
59
2:59.2
66
4:01.4
49
2:07.1
58
0:10.015:12.2661
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.0
89
3:51.3
82
2:34.8
8
4:15.9
75
2:06.8
56
15:15.8762
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.7
43
3:43.9
69
3:02.4
72
4:11.1
69
2:11.7
72
15:18.8663
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.7
74
3:44.9
70
3:01.3
70
4:08.4
63
2:12.2
75
15:25.5864
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.1
65
3:35.0
46
2:55.6
53
4:11.1
68
2:09.6
69
0:20.015:26.4965
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 5A
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.3
73
3:50.8
81
2:58.8
64
4:06.7
61
2:13.4
79
15:28.01066
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.8
75
3:46.6
74
3:00.1
68
4:15.4
74
2:07.2
59
15:28.11167
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.6
58
3:46.0
71
3:04.5
79
4:16.1
76
2:08.9
66
15:29.1768
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.5
79
3:50.6
80
3:00.3
69
4:10.7
67
2:08.9
65
15:32.02369
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.9
76
3:49.0
78
3:04.3
78
4:12.6
71
2:12.9
77
15:37.7870
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.1
82
3:46.1
72
3:04.0
76
4:20.5
79
2:11.9
74
15:47.6971
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.5
90
3:55.8
85
3:10.1
82
4:22.2
81
2:13.4
78
16:09.01072
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.9
93
4:01.5
90
3:14.6
88
4:03.0
52
2:22.3
90
16:09.32473
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.4
88
3:58.3
86
3:04.0
75
4:27.3
84
2:14.3
80
16:10.32574
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.0
81
3:58.8
87
3:10.2
83
4:19.4
78
2:19.3
85
16:11.71975
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.1
35
3:33.3
41
2:52.3
39
3:58.1
36
2:05.3
50
1:40.016:17.12076
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 5A
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.5
96
3:53.5
83
3:12.8
85
4:26.8
83
2:12.9
76
16:17.51177
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.5
86
3:53.7
84
3:05.9
80
4:16.8
77
2:11.8
73
0:30.016:23.72678
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 4
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 5A
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.7
94
4:00.7
89
3:09.6
81
4:29.5
87
2:15.1
82
16:24.61279
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.8
92
4:00.4
88
3:13.5
87
4:29.8
88
2:20.9
87
16:32.42780
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.1
95
4:06.2
94
3:16.0
89
4:26.0
82
2:19.3
86
16:37.61281
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.6
91
4:01.8
91
3:12.8
86
4:28.3
86
2:32.5
91
16:43.01382
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.2
83
3:48.9
77
3:03.9
74
4:27.9
85
2:06.8
55
1:00.016:52.72183
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 4
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.5
99
4:08.6
95
3:17.7
90
4:35.1
90
2:18.6
84
16:54.51384
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.4
98
4:09.0
96
3:21.8
92
4:35.0
89
2:21.3
88
16:59.51485
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.4
78
3:46.9
75
3:04.0
77
4:13.8
73
2:10.1
71
1:50.017:26.21486
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.0
97
4:04.5
93
3:24.1
94
5:15.1
93
2:14.4
81
17:30.12887
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.5
34
3:36.5
51
2:58.0
61
8:00.0
95
2:08.4
63
18:50.42288
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.1
23
3:21.2
23
2:43.3
22
3:58.0
35
6:00.0
94
1:00.019:05.62389
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 5A
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.3
22
3:29.8
36
2:42.5
20
3:45.4
20
1:56.9
24
5:20.019:16.92990
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.9
103
4:48.1
99
3:49.6
95
5:11.1
92
2:45.3
92
19:23.01591
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.5
80
4:04.0
92
3:12.4
84
4:21.0
80
2:21.9
89
0:10.016:31.82492
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 5A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles
Stage 5
MGJ Engineering 1
1.78 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST