Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SSF 8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.4
2
2:57.4
1
2:24.8
1
3:19.1
1
1:42.2
1
1:46.7
1
2:55.0
1
2:23.6
2
19:19.211
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.1
1
3:01.6
2
2:28.4
2
3:23.1
2
1:43.5
2
1:47.0
3
2:56.0
2
2:23.5
1
19:32.222
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.1
3
3:05.6
4
2:31.3
4
3:26.2
4
1:45.0
3
1:46.7
2
2:57.8
3
2:25.5
3
19:49.233
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.0
4
3:04.2
3
2:31.2
3
3:24.9
3
1:45.5
4
1:52.5
9
3:04.1
7
2:31.2
9
20:07.644
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.8
6
3:06.4
5
2:33.0
6
3:31.7
6
1:46.4
5
1:51.1
5
3:03.1
5
2:28.2
6
20:15.715
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.9
7
3:10.5
9
2:33.6
7
3:31.6
5
1:49.3
11
1:51.2
6
3:02.1
4
2:28.0
5
20:22.226
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.7
5
3:09.6
7
2:32.8
5
3:33.0
9
1:48.4
9
1:50.8
4
3:05.3
9
2:27.7
4
20:23.357
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.2
9
3:07.3
6
2:35.5
10
3:31.9
7
1:48.5
10
1:52.0
7
3:03.9
6
2:29.9
7
20:25.268
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.9
8
3:09.7
8
2:35.3
9
3:31.9
8
1:48.3
8
1:52.3
8
3:07.8
11
2:30.6
8
20:31.879
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.1
14
3:11.6
10
2:36.0
11
3:39.1
15
1:47.1
6
1:52.7
10
3:05.1
8
2:32.5
11
20:42.2310
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.6
10
3:14.7
13
2:36.4
13
3:35.9
12
1:47.3
7
1:53.2
11
3:06.8
10
2:31.7
10
20:42.6411
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.9
11
3:14.3
12
2:36.3
12
3:35.5
11
1:49.5
12
1:54.1
13
3:09.7
12
2:33.2
12
20:49.5112
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.8
16
3:13.2
11
2:38.9
15
3:38.7
14
1:49.5
13
1:55.6
18
3:10.7
13
2:33.7
13
21:00.1513
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.6
15
3:16.1
16
2:39.7
17
3:43.8
19
1:52.9
16
1:55.3
15
3:11.1
14
2:38.1
16
21:15.6614
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.0
13
3:17.0
17
2:37.9
14
3:37.4
13
1:53.0
17
1:53.7
12
3:16.9
19
2:43.0
22
21:16.9815
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.0
12
3:15.9
15
2:48.0
30
3:39.3
16
1:55.5
21
1:55.0
14
3:13.4
17
2:36.8
14
21:21.9116
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.5
19
3:18.2
18
2:41.3
19
3:41.7
17
1:54.4
18
1:55.3
16
3:14.3
18
2:36.9
15
21:23.6217
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.3
18
3:15.3
14
2:39.0
16
3:34.1
10
1:50.7
14
1:55.4
17
3:11.9
15
2:57.4
55
21:25.1718
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.1
32
3:20.3
19
2:39.9
18
3:43.5
18
1:55.3
20
1:59.0
20
3:17.7
21
2:39.7
19
21:42.5319
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.3
38
3:22.4
24
2:48.0
31
3:45.8
22
1:52.4
15
1:58.3
19
3:12.1
16
2:39.0
18
21:47.3420
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.1
17
3:20.7
21
2:43.4
23
3:50.7
29
1:54.5
19
1:59.1
21
3:22.1
26
2:48.5
30
0:10.022:10.1521
Car 64 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 7
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.4
33
3:26.0
27
2:43.0
21
3:49.2
26
1:55.8
23
1:59.7
22
3:22.0
25
2:48.8
32
22:11.9622
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.0
31
3:27.6
31
2:46.0
26
3:49.4
27
1:57.6
27
2:00.2
23
3:22.9
27
2:44.2
23
22:13.9923
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.0
37
3:28.8
35
2:46.5
27
3:50.2
28
1:57.4
26
2:00.9
25
3:21.6
24
2:41.8
21
22:16.2724
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.5
48
3:28.3
33
2:53.9
45
3:47.9
24
1:55.8
22
2:02.2
28
3:19.7
22
2:41.3
20
22:20.61025
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.0
27
3:26.2
28
2:53.3
40
3:47.3
23
2:01.6
39
2:01.9
26
3:27.2
33
2:46.0
27
22:28.5226
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.4
40
3:26.5
29
2:48.2
32
3:58.4
37
1:59.0
30
2:02.2
29
3:20.0
23
2:46.2
28
22:29.9827
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.3
39
3:24.6
25
2:44.9
25
3:54.6
31
2:09.3
67
2:04.1
33
3:24.6
28
2:45.2
25
22:36.61128
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.8
26
3:30.1
37
2:49.6
34
3:48.8
25
2:01.9
41
2:02.0
27
3:27.5
34
2:53.0
44
22:37.71229
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.9
49
3:34.0
42
2:46.6
28
3:52.1
30
1:59.6
32
2:05.6
39
3:25.8
31
2:45.6
26
22:41.2930
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.7
25
3:28.4
34
2:51.7
36
3:59.1
41
2:03.1
43
2:02.5
30
3:31.5
45
2:44.8
24
22:45.81031
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.3
30
3:31.3
38
2:53.6
44
3:55.1
32
2:04.8
49
2:06.1
44
3:32.4
46
2:51.1
39
22:59.7132
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.1
70
3:35.0
47
2:52.1
38
3:59.0
40
1:58.6
29
2:05.3
37
3:25.3
30
2:47.7
29
23:00.1833
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.3
36
3:34.7
45
2:52.1
37
4:00.1
44
1:59.2
31
2:04.9
36
3:32.6
47
2:51.7
41
23:03.61134
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.2
60
3:34.6
44
2:57.1
59
3:59.3
42
2:01.6
38
2:05.5
38
3:28.1
35
2:50.4
36
23:10.8935
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.6
52
3:37.1
53
2:51.5
35
4:00.3
48
2:07.6
61
2:06.4
47
3:30.8
41
2:51.1
37
23:17.41336
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.9
53
3:32.3
40
2:58.7
63
3:57.2
33
2:01.7
40
2:06.1
42
3:29.0
36
3:02.0
65
23:19.91437
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.2
71
3:35.9
49
2:56.1
54
3:58.9
39
2:08.4
62
2:05.9
40
3:30.3
40
2:49.1
33
23:21.81238
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.1
55
3:40.3
61
2:54.3
47
4:11.2
70
2:02.0
42
2:08.1
54
3:25.1
29
2:48.7
31
23:22.81539
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.8
69
3:37.3
54
2:56.1
55
4:04.4
57
2:04.6
46
2:06.9
48
3:25.8
32
2:51.1
38
23:23.0340
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.0
54
3:39.0
58
2:56.4
56
4:00.2
47
2:04.7
48
2:06.3
45
3:32.6
48
2:53.4
47
23:25.6441
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.4
41
3:36.7
52
2:58.5
62
4:03.4
53
2:01.4
36
2:11.5
65
3:32.7
49
2:55.3
50
23:28.91342
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.5
51
3:35.9
50
2:54.6
49
4:13.8
72
2:03.6
44
2:06.1
43
3:30.1
39
2:52.7
42
23:29.31443
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.0
59
3:41.4
62
2:53.5
41
4:09.7
66
2:01.5
37
2:07.8
51
3:31.3
43
2:50.2
35
23:29.41544
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.9
72
3:43.5
68
2:59.1
65
4:05.9
59
2:00.2
34
2:04.6
35
3:29.2
38
2:51.6
40
23:32.01645
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.3
47
3:40.1
60
2:54.5
48
4:09.6
65
2:06.6
51
2:08.1
53
3:30.9
42
2:53.3
46
23:34.4546
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.4
56
3:42.0
64
2:55.0
50
4:05.1
58
2:06.7
54
2:06.3
46
3:33.2
50
2:52.9
43
23:34.6247
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.6
64
3:38.7
56
2:55.5
52
4:03.7
54
2:06.7
53
2:10.9
63
3:35.8
53
2:53.1
45
23:39.01748
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.0
50
3:42.4
65
3:03.3
73
4:04.2
55
2:04.6
47
2:09.0
56
3:36.2
54
2:49.1
34
23:40.81649
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.5
62
3:38.8
57
2:56.8
58
4:08.6
64
2:08.7
64
2:08.4
55
3:35.1
52
2:55.1
49
23:46.0350
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.6
57
3:35.6
48
2:53.6
43
4:00.1
45
2:07.0
57
2:11.0
64
3:42.3
66
3:08.0
73
23:51.2451
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.5
46
3:41.7
63
2:56.5
57
4:06.6
60
2:09.5
68
2:14.5
74
3:37.1
55
2:54.9
48
23:51.31752
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.5
63
3:42.4
66
2:57.7
60
4:02.0
50
2:07.3
60
2:09.5
58
3:41.8
64
2:56.1
52
23:51.31853
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.6
68
3:42.9
67
2:59.4
67
4:03.0
51
2:09.6
70
2:09.9
60
3:43.6
69
2:55.3
51
24:00.31954
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.5
61
3:40.0
59
2:59.2
66
4:01.4
49
2:07.1
58
2:12.6
69
3:42.6
67
2:58.6
60
0:10.024:06.0655
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.0
89
3:51.3
82
2:34.8
8
4:15.9
75
2:06.8
56
2:13.6
73
3:39.3
58
2:57.6
57
24:06.3756
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.1
65
3:35.0
46
2:55.6
53
4:11.1
68
2:09.6
69
2:07.1
50
3:29.0
37
2:57.4
56
0:30.024:09.9857
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 5A
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 7
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.7
43
3:43.9
69
3:02.4
72
4:11.1
69
2:11.7
72
2:13.3
71
3:42.9
68
3:01.9
64
24:16.9558
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.8
75
3:46.6
74
3:00.1
68
4:15.4
74
2:07.2
59
2:11.9
67
3:40.9
61
2:58.5
59
24:19.4959
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.5
79
3:50.6
80
3:00.3
69
4:10.7
67
2:08.9
65
2:12.3
68
3:40.0
59
2:56.9
54
24:21.22060
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.7
74
3:44.9
70
3:01.3
70
4:08.4
63
2:12.2
75
2:10.5
61
3:47.8
72
2:59.1
61
24:22.91061
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.3
73
3:50.8
81
2:58.8
64
4:06.7
61
2:13.4
79
2:13.4
72
3:51.5
75
3:03.6
69
24:36.51162
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.6
58
3:46.0
71
3:04.5
79
4:16.1
76
2:08.9
66
2:09.5
57
3:47.4
70
3:16.8
79
24:42.8663
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.9
76
3:49.0
78
3:04.3
78
4:12.6
71
2:12.9
77
2:17.0
77
3:47.5
71
3:03.8
70
24:46.0764
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.1
82
3:46.1
72
3:04.0
76
4:20.5
79
2:11.9
74
2:15.9
75
3:42.0
65
3:01.0
63
24:46.5865
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.0
81
3:58.8
87
3:10.2
83
4:19.4
78
2:19.3
85
2:07.9
52
3:41.7
63
2:59.2
62
25:00.51866
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.5
96
3:53.5
83
3:12.8
85
4:26.8
83
2:12.9
76
2:16.6
76
3:40.7
60
2:56.7
53
25:11.5967
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.5
90
3:55.8
85
3:10.1
82
4:22.2
81
2:13.4
78
2:17.2
78
3:49.4
73
3:03.4
68
25:19.01068
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.4
88
3:58.3
86
3:04.0
75
4:27.3
84
2:14.3
80
2:18.8
80
3:56.5
79
3:03.3
67
25:28.92169
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.7
94
4:00.7
89
3:09.6
81
4:29.5
87
2:15.1
82
2:17.3
79
3:54.4
77
3:07.7
72
25:44.01270
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.9
93
4:01.5
90
3:14.6
88
4:03.0
52
2:22.3
90
2:25.7
84
3:55.5
78
3:15.7
78
0:10.025:56.22271
Car 120 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 8
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.8
92
4:00.4
88
3:13.5
87
4:29.8
88
2:20.9
87
2:20.6
81
3:53.5
76
3:10.7
75
25:57.22372
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.4
78
3:46.9
75
3:04.0
77
4:13.8
73
2:10.1
71
2:12.8
70
3:39.2
57
2:57.7
58
1:50.026:15.91373
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.1
95
4:06.2
94
3:16.0
89
4:26.0
82
2:19.3
86
2:25.9
85
4:03.0
82
3:14.1
77
26:20.61174
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.4
98
4:09.0
96
3:21.8
92
4:35.0
89
2:21.3
88
2:27.2
86
4:04.4
84
3:24.0
80
26:55.11275
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.0
97
4:04.5
93
3:24.1
94
5:15.1
93
2:14.4
81
2:24.2
83
3:57.7
80
3:13.1
76
27:05.12476
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.2
83
3:48.9
77
3:03.9
74
4:27.9
85
2:06.8
55
2:10.8
62
3:41.3
62
3:02.5
66
2:20.027:07.31977
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 4
1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC 5C
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 6
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.3
22
3:29.8
36
2:42.5
20
3:45.4
20
1:56.9
24
2:00.8
24
3:17.2
20
2:38.8
17
5:20.027:13.72578
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.5
86
3:53.7
84
3:05.9
80
4:16.8
77
2:11.8
73
2:22.0
82
3:50.5
74
3:08.9
74
2:00.027:15.12679
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 4
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 5A
1:30 for 9:00 late at TC 6
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.9
103
4:48.1
99
3:49.6
95
5:11.1
92
2:45.3
92
2:42.9
88
4:31.0
85
3:43.1
81
30:20.01380
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.5
34
3:36.5
51
2:58.0
61
8:00.0
95
2:08.4
63
2:09.6
59
7:00.0
86
3:06.4
71
31:06.42081

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles
Stage 5
MGJ Engineering 1
1.78 miles
Stage 6
Promotive Engineering 2
1.88 miles
Stage 7
Cadman Construction 2
3.30 miles
Stage 8
Revolution Wheels 2
2.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST