Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.42:57.42:24.83:19.11:42.21:46.72:55.02:23.619:19.211
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.13:01.62:28.43:23.11:43.51:47.02:56.02:23.519:32.222
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.13:05.62:31.33:26.21:45.01:46.72:57.82:25.519:49.233
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.03:04.22:31.23:24.91:45.51:52.53:04.12:31.220:07.644
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.83:06.42:33.03:31.71:46.41:51.13:03.12:28.220:15.715
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.93:10.52:33.63:31.61:49.31:51.23:02.12:28.020:22.226
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.73:09.62:32.83:33.01:48.41:50.83:05.32:27.720:23.357
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.23:07.32:35.53:31.91:48.51:52.03:03.92:29.920:25.268
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.93:09.72:35.33:31.91:48.31:52.33:07.82:30.620:31.879
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.13:11.62:36.03:39.11:47.11:52.73:05.12:32.520:42.2310
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.63:14.72:36.43:35.91:47.31:53.23:06.82:31.720:42.6411
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.93:14.32:36.33:35.51:49.51:54.13:09.72:33.220:49.5112
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.83:13.22:38.93:38.71:49.51:55.63:10.72:33.721:00.1513
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.63:16.12:39.73:43.81:52.91:55.33:11.12:38.121:15.6614
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.03:17.02:37.93:37.41:53.01:53.73:16.92:43.021:16.9815
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.03:15.92:48.03:39.31:55.51:55.03:13.42:36.821:21.9116
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.53:18.22:41.33:41.71:54.41:55.33:14.32:36.921:23.6217
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.33:15.32:39.03:34.11:50.71:55.43:11.92:57.421:25.1718
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.13:20.32:39.93:43.51:55.31:59.03:17.72:39.721:42.5319
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.33:22.42:48.03:45.81:52.41:58.33:12.12:39.021:47.3420
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.13:20.72:43.43:50.71:54.51:59.13:22.12:48.50:10.022:10.1521
Car 64 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 7
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.43:26.02:43.03:49.21:55.81:59.73:22.02:48.822:11.9622
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.03:27.62:46.03:49.41:57.62:00.23:22.92:44.222:13.9923
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.03:28.82:46.53:50.21:57.42:00.93:21.62:41.822:16.2724
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.53:28.32:53.93:47.91:55.82:02.23:19.72:41.322:20.61025
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.03:26.22:53.33:47.32:01.62:01.93:27.22:46.022:28.5226
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.43:26.52:48.23:58.41:59.02:02.23:20.02:46.222:29.9827
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.33:24.62:44.93:54.62:09.32:04.13:24.62:45.222:36.61128
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.83:30.12:49.63:48.82:01.92:02.03:27.52:53.022:37.71229
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.93:34.02:46.63:52.11:59.62:05.63:25.82:45.622:41.2930
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.73:28.42:51.73:59.12:03.12:02.53:31.52:44.822:45.81031
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.33:31.32:53.63:55.12:04.82:06.13:32.42:51.122:59.7132
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.13:35.02:52.13:59.01:58.62:05.33:25.32:47.723:00.1833
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.33:34.72:52.14:00.11:59.22:04.93:32.62:51.723:03.61134
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.23:34.62:57.13:59.32:01.62:05.53:28.12:50.423:10.8935
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.63:37.12:51.54:00.32:07.62:06.43:30.82:51.123:17.41336
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.93:32.32:58.73:57.22:01.72:06.13:29.03:02.023:19.91437
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.23:35.92:56.13:58.92:08.42:05.93:30.32:49.123:21.81238
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.13:40.32:54.34:11.22:02.02:08.13:25.12:48.723:22.81539
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.83:37.32:56.14:04.42:04.62:06.93:25.82:51.123:23.0340
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.03:39.02:56.44:00.22:04.72:06.33:32.62:53.423:25.6441
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.43:36.72:58.54:03.42:01.42:11.53:32.72:55.323:28.91342
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.53:35.92:54.64:13.82:03.62:06.13:30.12:52.723:29.31443
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.03:41.42:53.54:09.72:01.52:07.83:31.32:50.223:29.41544
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.93:43.52:59.14:05.92:00.22:04.63:29.22:51.623:32.01645
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.33:40.12:54.54:09.62:06.62:08.13:30.92:53.323:34.4546
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.43:42.02:55.04:05.12:06.72:06.33:33.22:52.923:34.6247
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.63:38.72:55.54:03.72:06.72:10.93:35.82:53.123:39.01748
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.03:42.43:03.34:04.22:04.62:09.03:36.22:49.123:40.81649
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.53:38.82:56.84:08.62:08.72:08.43:35.12:55.123:46.0350
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.63:35.62:53.64:00.12:07.02:11.03:42.33:08.023:51.2451
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.53:41.72:56.54:06.62:09.52:14.53:37.12:54.923:51.31752
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.53:42.42:57.74:02.02:07.32:09.53:41.82:56.123:51.31853
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.63:42.92:59.44:03.02:09.62:09.93:43.62:55.324:00.31954
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.53:40.02:59.24:01.42:07.12:12.63:42.62:58.60:10.024:06.0655
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 4
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.03:51.32:34.84:15.92:06.82:13.63:39.32:57.624:06.3756
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.13:35.02:55.64:11.12:09.62:07.13:29.02:57.40:30.024:09.9857
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 5A
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 7
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.73:43.93:02.44:11.12:11.72:13.33:42.93:01.924:16.9558
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.83:46.63:00.14:15.42:07.22:11.93:40.92:58.524:19.4959
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.53:50.63:00.34:10.72:08.92:12.33:40.02:56.924:21.22060
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.73:44.93:01.34:08.42:12.22:10.53:47.82:59.124:22.91061
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.33:50.82:58.84:06.72:13.42:13.43:51.53:03.624:36.51162
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.63:46.03:04.54:16.12:08.92:09.53:47.43:16.824:42.8663
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.93:49.03:04.34:12.62:12.92:17.03:47.53:03.824:46.0764
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.13:46.13:04.04:20.52:11.92:15.93:42.03:01.024:46.5865
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.03:58.83:10.24:19.42:19.32:07.93:41.72:59.225:00.51866
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.53:53.53:12.84:26.82:12.92:16.63:40.72:56.725:11.5967
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.53:55.83:10.14:22.22:13.42:17.23:49.43:03.425:19.01068
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.43:58.33:04.04:27.32:14.32:18.83:56.53:03.325:28.92169
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.74:00.73:09.64:29.52:15.12:17.33:54.43:07.725:44.01270
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.94:01.53:14.64:03.02:22.32:25.73:55.53:15.70:10.025:56.22271
Car 120 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 8
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.84:00.43:13.54:29.82:20.92:20.63:53.53:10.725:57.22372
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.43:46.93:04.04:13.82:10.12:12.83:39.22:57.71:50.026:15.91373
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at TC 3
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.14:06.23:16.04:26.02:19.32:25.94:03.03:14.126:20.61174
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.44:09.03:21.84:35.02:21.32:27.24:04.43:24.026:55.11275
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.04:04.53:24.15:15.12:14.42:24.23:57.73:13.127:05.12476
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.23:48.93:03.94:27.92:06.82:10.83:41.33:02.52:20.027:07.31977
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at TC 4
1:10 for 7:00 late at MTC 5C
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 6
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.33:29.82:42.53:45.41:56.92:00.83:17.22:38.85:20.027:13.72578
Car 22 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at TC 3
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.53:53.73:05.94:16.82:11.82:22.03:50.53:08.92:00.027:15.12679
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 4
0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 5A
1:30 for 9:00 late at TC 6
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.94:48.13:49.65:11.12:45.32:42.94:31.03:43.130:20.01380
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.53:36.52:58.08:00.02:08.42:09.67:00.03:06.431:06.42081

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles
Stage 3
Revolution Wheels 1
2.41 miles
Stage 4
Haddocks Hyundai 1
3.67 miles
Stage 5
MGJ Engineering 1
1.78 miles
Stage 6
Promotive Engineering 2
1.88 miles
Stage 7
Cadman Construction 2
3.30 miles
Stage 8
Revolution Wheels 2
2.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST