Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.1
1
1:49.111
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.4
2
1:50.422
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.1
3
1:51.133
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.0
4
1:54.044
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.7
5
1:55.755
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.8
6
1:55.816
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.9
7
1:55.927
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.9
8
1:55.968
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.2
9
1:56.279
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.6
10
1:56.6310
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.9
11
1:56.9111
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.0
12
1:58.0112
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.0
13
1:58.0813
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.1
14
1:58.1414
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.6
15
1:58.6515
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.8
16
1:59.8616
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.1
17
2:01.1217
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.3
18
2:01.3718
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.5
19
2:01.5319
16EAndy Davies/ Lee Taylor 2:01.7
20
2:01.7920
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.3
22
2:02.3421
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.1
23
2:03.11022
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.6
24
2:03.61123
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.7
25
2:04.7524
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.8
26
2:04.81225
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.0
27
2:05.0226
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.1
28
2:05.1827
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.3
29
2:05.3628
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.3
30
2:05.3129
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.0
31
2:06.01330
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.1
32
2:07.1731
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.4
33
2:07.4832
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.5
34
2:07.51433
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.3
36
2:08.3934
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.0
37
2:09.01035
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.3
38
2:09.31136
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.3
39
2:09.31537
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.4
40
2:09.41238
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.4
41
2:09.41339
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.7
42
2:09.71440
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.7
43
2:09.7241
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.1
44
2:10.11542
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.4
45
2:10.4943
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.5
46
2:10.51644
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.3
47
2:11.3345
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.5
48
2:11.51646
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.9
49
2:11.91747
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.0
50
2:12.01848
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.5
51
2:12.51949
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.6
52
2:12.61750
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.9
53
2:12.91851
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.0
54
2:13.0452
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.1
55
2:13.11953
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.4
56
2:13.4354
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.6
57
2:13.6455
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.6
58
2:13.6556
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.0
59
2:14.02057
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.2
60
2:14.21058
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.5
61
2:14.5559
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.5
62
2:14.5660
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.5
63
2:14.52161
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.6
64
2:14.62062
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.1
65
2:15.1663
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.9
66
2:15.9764
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.2
67
2:16.22265
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.6
68
2:16.62366
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.8
69
2:16.8767
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.1
70
2:17.11168
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.2
71
2:17.22469
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.9
72
2:17.92170
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.3
73
2:18.3871
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.7
74
2:18.7972
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.8
75
2:18.81073
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.9
76
2:18.9874
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.1
77
2:20.12575
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.4
78
2:21.41176
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.5
79
2:21.52677
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.7
21
0:20.02:21.72278
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.5
80
2:22.52379
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.0
81
2:24.02480
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.1
82
2:25.1981
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.2
83
2:25.22582
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.3
84
2:25.32683
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.3
85
2:25.31284
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.5
86
2:25.52785
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.5
87
2:25.51086
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.4
88
2:26.42887
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.0
89
2:27.01388
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.5
90
2:27.51189
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.6
91
2:27.61290
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.8
92
2:27.82991
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.9
93
2:27.93092
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.1
35
0:20.02:28.12793
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.7
94
2:29.71494
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.1
95
2:30.11395
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.5
96
2:31.51496
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.0
97
2:32.03197
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.4
98
2:32.41598
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.5
99
2:34.51599
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.1
100
2:38.116100
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.0
101
2:41.017101
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.7
102
2:46.732102
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.9
103
2:48.916103

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST