Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481Kalvin Green/ Osian OwenNissan Micra 42:24122
361Ian Clare/ Antony ElkesAustin Mini42:28223
641Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer Mini Cooper45:24337
651Nigel Hart/ Shaun LovegroveMini Cooper45:41438
341John Cressey/ Martin CresseyMini Cooper S45:50540
451Richard Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper45:51641
631Jason Watkins / Elspeth WatkinsPeugeot 106 Rallye46:49743
661Stuart Hart/ Catherine FarrellMini 1275 GT46:51844
561Jack Hartley/ Gary DawesMini Cooper46:56945
601Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini47:441047
741Martin Melling/ Carmel VenablesAustin Mini51:481153
Class 10
2810Eifion Thomas / Jordan WilkinsonFord Escort RS2000 mk141:32118
6910Eric Davis/ Russell JosephMini Clubman43:57229
3210Jim Brindle/ Sam BouldMini Clubman 44:01330
7610Barry Stenhouse/ Lee SellarsMorris Mini49:47451
Class 11
3811Paul Robins/ Kenny OwenFord Escort RS180041:19117
6111Craig King/ Clare BirdMini 1275 GT47:16246
3511Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill Austin Mini 1:06:41354
Class 12
1912Tobias Adam/ Ian MeakinFord Sierra38:0219
Class 2
162Malcolm Jones/ Rhys JonesPeugeot 207 R237:5016
212Rhidian Daniels/ Tomos WhittleCitroen C1 Max39:51213
522Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger44:16332
712Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic46:41442
802Lisa Chappelle/ Mike JodeCitroen Saxo VTS48:37550
Class 3
43Richard Merriman/ Kath CurzonDarrian T9037:0113
93Mike Williams/ Ken BillsMG ZR37:4525
533Phillip Lloyd/ Jason ReesFord Escort40:44314
463David Thomas/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort Mk241:54419
403Dave Harris/ Rhys EdwardsFord Escort Mk243:05525
733Alan Marriage/ Colin JenkinsFord Escort44:04631
623Tom Hutchings/ Tom WoodProton Satria GTi44:19734
703Lee Turvey/ Phil Jones Vauxhall Corsa B44:54836
Class 4
674Jim Boxall/ Allan BrownPeugeot 205 Gti43:14126
544Steve Wilks/ Adam WilksFord Escort Mk243:29227
Class 5
65Roger Moran / Tudor JenkinsFord Escort37:1414
75Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFord Escort38:0027
105Roger Chilman/ Max FreemanFord Escort38:06310
115David Morgan/ Richard SuterDarrian T90 GTR38:51411
725James Crossland/ Alistair OxleyBMW E30 325i44:51535
775Dave Owen/ Robert WadsworthBMW 325i47:46648
Class 6
16Damian Cole/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta WRC 35:4011
26Rob Tout/ Peredur Wyn DaviesMitsubishi Evo X37:0022
86Craig Jones/ Mike BartlettMitsubishi Evo 938:0138
176Alex Moore/ Seyyan JohnSubaru Impreza39:42412
206Garry Mannion/ Keegan ReesSubaru Impreza41:59520
796Anthony Stiling/ Abi HaycockLancia Delta51:28652
Class 8
508Jonathan Davies/ Wayne JonesPeugeot 20641:16116
248Lee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel MyersSubaru Impreza42:04221
788Robert Ginn/ Daniel JamesNissan Micra48:21349
Class 9
309Ray Cunningham / Jared GillMorris Mini Cooper S41:06115
269Stephen Hall/ Aggie FosterTriumph TR442:38224
589Andy Walkingshaw/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini Cooper S43:46328
449Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini Minor44:17433
499Ken Davies/ Alan JonesFord Cortina45:49539

These results became Final on Sunday 29th April 2018 at 5:30pm BST