Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris53:19143
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex MillNissan Micra59:25251
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra59:59352
Class 1
151David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova45:4816
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria46:28213
671Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma47:51324
451Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye49:28433
611Justin Chapman/ Simon WalshPeugeot 20752:54540
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 20553:06641
621Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord KA54:00746
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA58:32849
571Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro GTi1:14:28953
Class 2
312Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma47:36121
412Chris Keys/ James RileyPeugeot 205 GTi48:07226
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE48:22327
322Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye49:44434
382Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico50:35537
432John Clayton/ Philip BrammaPeugeot 205 GTi51:44639
542Steve Casey/ Paul HopkinsonPeugeot 205 GTi53:30744
Class 3
183Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk245:2515
213Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort Mk246:0928
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk246:1539
423John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk247:00417
393Craig Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk247:09518
363Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 205 GTi47:09619
113Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort47:38722
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra47:41823
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve RenshawTalbot Sunbeam48:46930
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul HallFord Escort Mk248:581031
503Alan Jackson/ Ian FaulknerMG ZR50:461138
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro54:151247
473Cliff Richards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk259:231350
Class 4
124Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M346:27112
274Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph TR7V846:30214
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe46:33316
264Roger Titley/ Heather PhelpsBMW 32848:35429
44Steve Booth/ Cathy BoothFord Escort Mk150:07535
584Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 Pi53:18642
604Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlVolvo 244 GL53:43745
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire 55:53848
Class 5
85David Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza43:5511
95Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 44:0422
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty SampleMitsibishi Evo 444:5133
75Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza45:1744
165David Wood / Tracy Wood Mitsubishi Evo 5 46:0357
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey Subaru Impreza46:22610
55Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza46:24711
65Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMisubishi Evo 946:30815
695Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 347:22920
335Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza48:011025
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX48:291128
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STi Grp N49:151232
465Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza50:211336

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST