Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
85David Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza43:5511
95Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 44:0422+0:09+0:09
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty SampleMitsibishi Evo 444:5133+0:56+0:47
75Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza45:1744+1:22+0:26
183Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk245:2515+1:30+0:08
151David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova45:4816+1:53+0:23
165David Wood / Tracy Wood Mitsubishi Evo 5 46:0357+2:08+0:15
213Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort Mk246:0928+2:14+0:06
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk246:1539+2:20+0:06
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey Subaru Impreza46:22610+2:27+0:07
55Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza46:24711+2:29+0:02
124Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M346:27112+2:32+0:03
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria46:28213+2:33+0:01
274Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph TR7V846:30214+2:35+0:02
65Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMisubishi Evo 946:30815+2:35
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe46:33316+2:38+0:03
423John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk247:00417+3:05+0:27
393Craig Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk247:09518+3:14+0:09
363Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 205 GTi47:09619+3:14
695Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 347:22920+3:27+0:13
312Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma47:36121+3:41+0:14
113Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort47:38722+3:43+0:02
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra47:41823+3:46+0:03
671Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma47:51324+3:56+0:10
335Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza48:011025+4:06+0:10
412Chris Keys/ James RileyPeugeot 205 GTi48:07226+4:12+0:06
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE48:22327+4:27+0:15
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX48:291128+4:34+0:07
264Roger Titley/ Heather PhelpsBMW 32848:35429+4:40+0:06
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve RenshawTalbot Sunbeam48:46930+4:51+0:11
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul HallFord Escort Mk248:581031+5:03+0:12
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STi Grp N49:151232+5:20+0:17
451Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye49:28433+5:33+0:13
322Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye49:44434+5:49+0:16
44Steve Booth/ Cathy BoothFord Escort Mk150:07535+6:12+0:23
465Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza50:211336+6:26+0:14
382Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico50:35537+6:40+0:14
503Alan Jackson/ Ian FaulknerMG ZR50:461138+6:51+0:11
432John Clayton/ Philip BrammaPeugeot 205 GTi51:44639+7:49+0:58
611Justin Chapman/ Simon WalshPeugeot 20752:54540+8:59+1:10
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 20553:06641+9:11+0:12
584Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 Pi53:18642+9:23+0:12
560Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris53:19143+9:24+0:01
542Steve Casey/ Paul HopkinsonPeugeot 205 GTi53:30744+9:35+0:11
604Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlVolvo 244 GL53:43745+9:48+0:13
621Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord KA54:00746+10:05+0:17
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro54:151247+10:20+0:15
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire 55:53848+11:58+1:38
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA58:32849+14:37+2:39
473Cliff Richards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk259:231350+15:28+0:51
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex MillNissan Micra59:25251+15:30+0:02
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra59:59352+16:04+0:34
571Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro GTi1:14:28953+30:33+14:29

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST