Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
85David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward10:3910:166:236:1233:3011
95Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3810:196:276:2033:4422
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty Sample10:5110:266:386:2834:2333
44Steve Booth/ Cathy Booth11:0910:286:296:1934:2514
75Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:0510:336:366:2434:3845
183Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer11:0610:366:326:2634:4016
151David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:0510:416:396:3034:5517
213Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley11:2710:406:396:2735:1328
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker11:1210:506:426:3635:2039
274Anthony Windle / John Hendley11:1310:446:476:3635:20210
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:2010:466:436:3135:20311
243Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber11:1110:446:496:3835:22412
65Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow11:2010:446:426:3735:23513
165David Wood / Tracy Wood 11:2710:466:426:2835:23614
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren11:1510:456:456:4335:28215
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:3810:436:446:3335:38416
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey 11:3210:466:506:3135:39717
55Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler11:0311:206:446:3335:40818
393Craig Stevens/ Antony Cowpe11:3210:506:496:4335:54519
423John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:2110:526:586:4735:58620
695Lee Allen/ Louise Allen11:2711:086:556:3536:05921
363Rob Brook/ John Brook11:3511:046:506:3836:07722
113Richard Warne/ Chris Deal11:3611:026:586:4436:20823
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:2311:346:556:3836:30124
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood 11:1810:547:036:460:3036:31925
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking chicane
312Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick11:4011:106:556:4636:31226
671Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan11:3211:037:106:4836:33327
412Chris Keys/ James Riley11:3711:127:056:4636:40328
335Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams11:5111:166:556:4036:421029
264Roger Titley/ Heather Phelps11:5511:227:076:4637:10530
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher11:4211:267:176:5137:161131
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul Hall11:5311:207:087:0437:251032
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve Renshaw12:2611:147:046:4237:261133
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:1811:126:577:0037:271234
451Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:4311:297:167:0737:35435
322Chris Temple/ James Griggs11:4312:037:167:0338:05436
503Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:1711:447:237:0838:321237
465Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown12:2611:367:337:0338:381338
382Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour12:0511:357:317:2938:40539
542Steve Casey/ Paul Hopkinson12:3112:157:417:1639:43640
432John Clayton/ Philip Bramma12:5012:167:297:1139:46741
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 12:4812:267:467:3240:32542
621Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton12:4512:167:537:3940:33643
560Ian Bass/ Cameron Young13:0712:167:477:3040:40144
611Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh13:0412:257:447:3240:45745
584Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:0512:277:427:3440:48646
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4512:438:017:4541:141347
604Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl12:4812:368:067:4941:19748
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:1712:498:158:2642:47849
524Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel13:0813:158:388:3143:32950
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes13:5613:338:398:3444:42851
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex Mill14:2213:238:418:4945:15252
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan 14:4313:398:468:2645:34353
473Cliff Richards/ Tom Murphy15:4812:0310:487:1745:561454
571Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones15:4830:008:017:441:01:33955

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles
Stage 4
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST