Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
85David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward10:3910:1620:5511
95Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3810:1920:5722
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty Sample10:5110:2621:1733
145Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 10:5710:3921:3644
44Steve Booth/ Cathy Booth11:0910:2821:3715
75Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:0510:3321:3856
183Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer11:0610:3621:4217
151David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:0510:4121:4618
23Gary Mason / John Matthews 11:1110:4421:5529
243Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber11:1110:4421:55310
274Anthony Windle / John Hendley11:1310:4421:57211
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren11:1510:4522:00212
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker11:1210:5022:02413
65Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow11:2010:4422:04614
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:2010:4622:06315
213Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley11:2710:4022:07516
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood 11:1810:5422:12617
423John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:2110:5222:13718
165David Wood / Tracy Wood 11:2710:4622:13719
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey 11:3210:4622:18820
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:3810:4322:21421
393Craig Stevens/ Antony Cowpe11:3210:5022:22822
55Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler11:0311:2022:23923
695Lee Allen/ Louise Allen11:2711:0822:351024
671Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan11:3211:0322:35325
113Richard Warne/ Chris Deal11:3611:0222:38926
363Rob Brook/ John Brook11:3511:0422:391027
412Chris Keys/ James Riley11:3711:1222:49128
312Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick11:4011:1022:50229
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram11:3211:1922:51530
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:2311:3422:57331
335Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams11:5111:1623:071132
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher11:4211:2623:081233
451Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:4311:2923:12434
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul Hall11:5311:2023:131135
264Roger Titley/ Heather Phelps11:5511:2223:17636
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:1811:1223:301337
382Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour12:0511:3523:40438
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve Renshaw12:2611:1423:401239
322Chris Temple/ James Griggs11:4312:0323:46540
503Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:1711:4424:011341
465Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown12:2611:3624:021442
513Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson 12:1812:0224:201443
542Steve Casey/ Paul Hopkinson12:3112:1524:46644
621Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton12:4512:1625:01545
432John Clayton/ Philip Bramma12:5012:1625:06746
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 12:4812:2625:14647
560Ian Bass/ Cameron Young13:0712:1625:23148
604Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl12:4812:3625:24749
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4512:4325:281550
611Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh13:0412:2525:29751
584Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:0512:2725:32852
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:1712:4926:06953
524Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel13:0813:1526:231054
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes13:5613:3327:29855
553David Large/ David Ottoway15:4811:5227:401656
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex Mill14:2213:2327:45257
473Cliff Richards/ Tom Murphy15:4812:0327:511758
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan 14:4313:3928:22359
532Ian Dove/ John Dove15:4830:0045:48860
571Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones15:4830:0045:48961

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST