West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVB Out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Ecort16:21133
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh ChambersFord Ka16:28235
441Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye16:58342
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra17:13444
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo18:16549
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris RanceFiat Punto19:40651
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615:0216
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI15:32217
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye Honda Civic VTI15:44319
372Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort15:50421
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce MG ZR16:04525
502Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma16:06626
342Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk116:07727
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk116:17830
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka16:28936
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk216:361038
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown Vauxhall Nova17:181146
472Howard Alexander/ Paul HudsonFord Focus17:261247
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk214:0812
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK214:2723
43Steve Bannister/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk214:3734
243Nick Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk214:5145
103Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk215:17510
263Nick Carr/ Jane NicolFord Escort15:21612
403George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk215:29713
303Rob Wright/ Terry MallinFord Escort Mk215:29814
163David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk215:31915
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk215:411018
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort15:561122
273Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk216:021224
423Ian Newton/ Ian JonesFord Escort16:081328
483Paul Thompson/ Phil MorleyFord Escort16:131429
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk216:191531
583Alistair Brearley / Paul BarbetFord Escort RS16:241634
333Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort16:311737
293Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk216:561840
323Roger Haycocks/ Will AtkinsPeugoet 205GTi17:011943
Class 4
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact15:45120
254Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3015:58223
394Ian Tunney/ Jim BrindleBMW E36 Compact16:21332
354Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster17:16445
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch Ford Escort Mk218:49550
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza13:4711
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-PayneSubaru Impreza 15:0227
95Dan Mennell / Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza15:0338
85Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Impreza15:0349
215Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza15:20511
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadNissan Pulsar Gtir15:32616
495Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsuibishi Evo 516:50739
225David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza LX16:57841
235Mike Williams/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta R917:26948
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza19:401052

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST