West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS1A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye140
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Ecort241
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh ChambersFord Ka342
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra448
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris RanceFiat Punto549
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo651
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206113
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI216
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk1325
342Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk1431
372Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort534
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka635
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk2738
472Howard Alexander/ Paul HudsonFord Focus843
502Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma946
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye Honda Civic VTI1047
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown Vauxhall Nova1150
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce MG ZR1252
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk212
43Steve Bannister/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk223
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK235
103Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk249
163David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk2514
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk2617
243Nick Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk2721
263Nick Carr/ Jane NicolFord Escort823
273Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk2924
293Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk21026
303Rob Wright/ Terry MallinFord Escort Mk21127
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk21228
323Roger Haycocks/ Will AtkinsPeugoet 205GTi1329
333Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort1430
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1533
403George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk21637
423Ian Newton/ Ian JonesFord Escort1739
483Paul Thompson/ Phil MorleyFord Escort1844
583Alistair Brearley / Paul BarbetFord Escort RS1953
Class 4
54Iain Wilson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk214
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch Ford Escort Mk226
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact315
254Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E30422
354Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster532
394Ian Tunney/ Jim BrindleBMW E36 Compact636
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza11
85Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Impreza27
95Dan Mennell / Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza38
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-PayneSubaru Impreza 410
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadNissan Pulsar Gtir511
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza612
215Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza718
225David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza LX819
235Mike Williams/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta R9920
495Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsuibishi Evo 51045

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST