West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS5A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Ecort32:21128
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh ChambersFord Ka32:40232
441Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye33:20336
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra33:59440
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo35:41545
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris RanceFiat Punto39:29647
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20629:5218
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI30:21212
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye Honda Civic VTI31:19320
502Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma31:48422
372Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort31:49523
342Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk131:49624
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce MG ZR32:04725
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka32:36831
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk232:57934
472Howard Alexander/ Paul HudsonFord Focus34:261043
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown Vauxhall Nova34:301144
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk228:0912
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK228:3723
43Steve Bannister/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk228:5234
243Nick Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk229:0745
103Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk229:5359
263Nick Carr/ Jane NicolFord Escort30:16610
163David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk230:28714
403George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk230:48817
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk230:57918
303Rob Wright/ Terry MallinFord Escort Mk231:011019
273Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk231:421121
423Ian Newton/ Ian JonesFord Escort32:161226
333Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort32:161327
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk232:251429
583Alistair Brearley / Paul BarbetFord Escort RS32:481533
293Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk233:361637
323Roger Haycocks/ Will AtkinsPeugoet 205GTi33:361738
Class 4
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact30:19111
254Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3030:34216
394Ian Tunney/ Jim BrindleBMW E36 Compact32:30330
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch Ford Escort Mk233:14435
354Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster34:09542
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza27:2711
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-PayneSubaru Impreza 29:1726
85Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Impreza29:3937
215Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza30:22413
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadNissan Pulsar Gtir30:32515
495Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsuibishi Evo 533:52639
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza34:01741
235Mike Williams/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta R936:31846

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST