West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS5A

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:257:568:127:4832:21128
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh Chambers8:307:588:108:0232:40232
441Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:528:068:208:0233:20336
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:518:228:348:1233:59440
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter9:298:478:558:3035:41545
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris Rance9:419:5910:119:3839:29647
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:427:207:317:1929:5218
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 8:137:197:307:1930:21212
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye 8:107:347:557:4031:19320
502Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick8:187:487:577:4531:48422
372Paul Rawson/ Graham Wild8:037:478:117:4831:49523
342Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness8:257:427:597:4331:49624
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce 8:147:508:077:5332:04725
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel8:337:558:088:0032:36831
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter8:318:058:178:0432:57934
472Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson8:568:308:348:2634:261043
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown 8:498:298:468:2634:301144
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty Beckwith7:146:547:076:5428:0912
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson7:227:057:077:0328:3723
43Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson7:347:037:166:5928:5234
243Nick Dobson/ Phil Sandham7:497:027:117:0529:0745
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble7:597:187:197:1729:5359
263Nick Carr/ Jane Nicol8:017:207:337:2230:16610
163David Brown/ Steve Bielby8:137:187:347:2330:28714
403George Hewick/ Mick Johnson7:557:347:487:3130:48817
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter8:127:297:447:3230:57918
303Rob Wright/ Terry Mallin8:067:237:507:4231:011019
273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates8:207:427:567:4431:421121
423Ian Newton/ Ian Jones8:227:468:177:5132:161226
333Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:387:538:087:3732:161327
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford8:297:508:147:5232:251429
583Alistair Brearley / Paul Barbet8:178:078:178:0732:481533
293Darren Howard/ Scott Howard8:458:118:328:0833:361637
323Roger Haycocks/ Will Atkins8:468:158:228:1333:361738
Class 4
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal8:257:207:237:1130:19111
254Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname8:397:197:267:1030:34216
394Ian Tunney/ Jim Brindle8:247:578:127:5732:30330
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch 7:4311:067:207:0533:14435
354Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett8:498:278:278:2634:09542
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard6:586:496:536:4727:2711
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-Payne7:537:097:137:0229:1726
85Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:567:077:227:1429:3937
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay8:097:117:397:2330:22413
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:087:247:347:2630:32515
495Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:308:208:388:2433:52639
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis12:307:107:177:0434:01741
235Mike Williams/ Steve Perry9:098:1710:338:3236:31846

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST