West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Ecort8:25134
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh ChambersFord Ka8:30236
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra8:51346
441Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye8:52447
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo9:29551
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris RanceFiat Punto9:41652
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2067:4216
372Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort8:03215
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye Honda Civic VTI8:10319
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI8:13422
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce MG ZR8:14523
502Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma8:18626
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk18:24730
342Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk18:25833
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk28:31938
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka8:331039
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown Vauxhall Nova8:491145
472Howard Alexander/ Paul HudsonFord Focus8:561249
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk27:1412
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK27:2223
43Steve Bannister/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk27:3435
243Nick Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk27:4948
403George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk27:55511
103Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk27:59613
263Nick Carr/ Jane NicolFord Escort8:01714
303Rob Wright/ Terry MallinFord Escort Mk28:06816
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk28:12920
163David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk28:131021
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort8:161124
583Alistair Brearley / Paul BarbetFord Escort RS8:171225
273Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk28:201327
483Paul Thompson/ Phil MorleyFord Escort8:211428
423Ian Newton/ Ian JonesFord Escort8:221529
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk28:291635
333Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort8:381740
293Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk28:451842
323Roger Haycocks/ Will AtkinsPeugoet 205GTi8:461943
Class 4
54Iain Wilson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk27:2614
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch Ford Escort Mk27:4327
394Ian Tunney/ Jim BrindleBMW E36 Compact8:24331
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact8:25432
254Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E308:39541
354Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster8:49644
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza6:5811
95Dan Mennell / Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza7:5229
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-PayneSubaru Impreza 7:53310
85Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Impreza7:56412
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadNissan Pulsar Gtir8:08517
215Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza8:09618
495Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsuibishi Evo 58:30737
225David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza LX8:54848
235Mike Williams/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta R99:09950
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza12:301053

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST