West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard6:586:496:5320:4011
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty Beckwith7:146:547:0721:1512
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson7:227:057:0721:3423
43Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson7:347:037:1621:5334
243Nick Dobson/ Phil Sandham7:497:027:1122:0245
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-Payne7:537:097:1322:1526
85Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:567:077:2222:2537
95Dan Mennell / Heather Grisedale7:527:117:2322:2648
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:427:207:3122:3319
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble7:597:187:1922:36510
263Nick Carr/ Jane Nicol8:017:207:3322:54611
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay8:097:117:3922:59512
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 8:137:197:3023:02213
163David Brown/ Steve Bielby8:137:187:3423:05714
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:087:247:3423:06615
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal8:257:207:2323:08116
403George Hewick/ Mick Johnson7:557:347:4823:17817
303Rob Wright/ Terry Mallin8:067:237:5023:19918
254Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname8:397:197:2623:24219
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter8:127:297:4423:251020
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye 8:107:347:5523:39321
273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates8:207:427:5623:581122
372Paul Rawson/ Graham Wild8:037:478:1124:01423
502Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick8:187:487:5724:03524
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:167:408:0824:041225
342Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness8:257:427:5924:06626
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce 8:147:508:0724:11727
483Paul Thompson/ Phil Morley8:217:528:0424:171328
423Ian Newton/ Ian Jones8:227:468:1724:251429
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby8:247:538:1624:33830
394Ian Tunney/ Jim Brindle8:247:578:1224:33331
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:257:568:1224:33132
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford8:297:508:1424:331533
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel8:337:558:0824:36934
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh Chambers8:307:588:1024:38235
333Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:387:538:0824:391636
583Alistair Brearley / Paul Barbet8:178:078:1724:411737
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter8:318:058:1724:531038
441Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:528:068:2025:18339
225David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent8:548:038:2525:22740
323Roger Haycocks/ Will Atkins8:468:158:2225:231841
495Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:308:208:3825:28842
293Darren Howard/ Scott Howard8:458:118:3225:281943
354Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett8:498:278:2725:43444
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:518:228:3425:47445
472Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson8:568:308:3426:001146
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown 8:498:298:4626:041247
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch 7:4311:067:2026:09548
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis12:307:107:1726:57949
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter9:298:478:5527:11550
235Mike Williams/ Steve Perry9:098:1710:3327:591051
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris Rance9:419:5910:1129:51652

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST