West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Steven Clark/ Paul Gribben     Non Starter - Electrical
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard6:586:496:536:476:2733:5411
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty Beckwith7:146:547:076:546:3734:4612
43Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson7:347:037:166:596:3835:3034
54Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams7:26    Retired
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson7:227:057:077:036:4035:1723
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch 7:4311:067:207:056:4339:57330
85Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:567:077:227:146:5236:3137
95Dan Mennell / Heather Grisedale7:527:117:237:15 Engine Failure
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble7:597:187:197:176:4736:4058
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-Payne7:537:097:137:026:3435:5125
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:087:247:347:266:5637:28516
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis12:307:107:177:046:4240:43635
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:427:207:317:196:5736:4919
163David Brown/ Steve Bielby8:137:187:347:236:5337:21715
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal8:257:207:237:116:4437:03110
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 8:137:197:307:196:5037:11211
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter8:127:297:447:327:0738:04817
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay8:097:117:397:236:5737:19414
225David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent8:548:038:25  Clutch Issue
235Mike Williams/ Steve Perry9:098:1710:338:328:3845:09846
243Nick Dobson/ Phil Sandham7:497:027:117:056:4535:5246
254Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname8:397:197:267:106:4037:14212
263Nick Carr/ Jane Nicol8:017:207:337:227:0037:16613
273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates8:207:427:567:447:2139:031121
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby8:247:538:16  Overheating
293Darren Howard/ Scott Howard8:458:118:328:087:4941:251638
303Rob Wright/ Terry Mallin8:067:237:507:427:3238:331019
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford8:297:508:147:527:2339:481428
323Roger Haycocks/ Will Atkins8:468:158:228:137:5041:261739
333Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:387:538:087:377:1739:331225
342Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness8:257:427:597:437:2239:11624
354Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett8:498:278:278:268:1542:24542
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:167:408:087:49 Off in ditch
372Paul Rawson/ Graham Wild8:037:478:117:487:1739:06523
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel8:337:558:088:007:4240:18833
394Ian Tunney/ Jim Brindle8:247:578:127:577:3440:04431
403George Hewick/ Mick Johnson7:557:347:487:317:1838:06918
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter8:318:058:178:047:4840:45936
423Ian Newton/ Ian Jones8:227:468:177:517:2839:441327
441Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:528:068:208:027:4441:04337
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:257:568:127:487:2939:50129
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh Chambers8:307:588:108:027:3540:15232
472Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson8:568:308:348:268:0542:311144
483Paul Thompson/ Phil Morley8:217:528:047:48 On fire on the start line
495Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:308:208:388:248:0942:01741
502Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick8:187:487:577:457:1639:04422
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye 8:107:347:557:407:1738:36320
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:518:228:348:127:5041:49440
531Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett     Non Starter
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris Rance9:419:5910:119:389:1348:42647
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown 8:498:298:468:267:5542:251043
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter9:298:478:558:308:1743:58545
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce 8:147:508:077:537:3239:36726
583Alistair Brearley / Paul Barbet8:178:078:178:077:3440:221534
595Martin Scott/ Mark Fisher     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles
Stage 5
6.28 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST