Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2018

Abandoned Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
610Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris12:41148
700George Surry/ Alex MillNissan Micra14:48258
690David Cheung/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra 15:16360
710Felicity Hood/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra15:17461
680William Clements/ Keri Batescitroen c1 15:45562
Class 1
231David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova10:58116
441Paddy homan/ Dane chapmanFord Puma11:21229
461Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-RowMG ZR11:24332
491Chris Lawrence/ Kevin GouldMG ZR12:47451
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13:29556
631Christopher Painter/ Jamie Mactavishfiat Punto14:10657
671Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton 15:12759
721Marc Rodriguez/ Paul GinnsNissan Micra Micra16:54863
481Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra20:13966
Class 2
342Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE11:14126
512Paul Steventon/ Geoff RobertsFord Escort11:17228
162Andy Graham/ Barry BrashFord Escort M2 RS11:21330
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonFord Escort11:48440
602Jon Shepherd/ Chris BullockCitroen C212:13543
Class 3
453James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort MK210:45111
223Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk210:56214
413Baz Jordan/ Paul Wakeleychrysler Avenger11:11325
303Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 20511:16427
283Adrian Baker/ Paul RudaeFord Escort Mark 211:23531
273Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshawTalbot Sunbeam11:30633
503Cliff Richards/ Ashley Youngford escort11:38734
323Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf11:41836
393Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 20511:42937
403Howard Staves/ Grant WilliamsFord Escort MK2 12:091041
353Paul Wild/ Andrew HutchinsonPeugot 20512:271146
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr12:391247
583Steven Draper/ Mark Draper Vauxhall Nova12:411349
623Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra12:421450
533David Large/ David OttowayFORD ESCORT MK212:511552
553Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort12:561653
563Will Midgley/ Brendan McKennaToyota GT8613:041755
423Christopher Langthorne/ Paul James HallFord Escort19:431865
Class 4
334James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G311:03118
204Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW Compact11:04219
374Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V811:04320
174Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M311:08422
214Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 32311:10523
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact11:11624
294Gary Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette11:47739
644David Crofts/ Jemma OutramRover 220 Coupe12:09842
524lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI12:16944
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire13:001054
Class 5
25Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza9:5811
35Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 10:1122
15Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru N15 10:1533
55Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza STi10:2044
95Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza10:2955
145Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza10:3066
65Hugh Peat/ Tom StockdaleMitsubishi Evo 910:3277
85Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 10:3288
75Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza10:3599
115Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsibishi evo 910:391010
45Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R 410:451112
185Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenSubaru WRX RA10:451213
155Scott Renshaw / Nigel Wettontbc 10:571315
245Stephen Oade/ Joe Oadesubaru impreza11:001417
255Matthew Paul Sample/ Stuart MawerSubaru Impreza11:041521
315Nigel Williams / Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza11:401635
435Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Cg811:471738
195Steve Bulloss/ Dave JohnsonMitsubishi Evo VI12:271845
125Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 919:241964

These results became Abandoned on Sunday 5th August 2018 at 1:00pm BST