Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2018

Abandoned Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
610Ian Bass/ Cameron Young6:27
54
6:14
49
12:41148
700George Surry/ Alex Mill7:35
64
7:13
58
14:48258
690David Cheung/ Joseph Van Vilsteren7:49
66
7:27
60
15:16360
710Felicity Hood/ Andy Johnson7:43
65
7:34
61
15:17461
680William Clements/ Keri Bates8:18
67
7:27
59
15:45562
Class 1
231David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish5:33
15
5:25
19
10:58116
441Paddy homan/ Dane chapman5:43
28
5:38
33
11:21229
461Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:49
35
5:35
31
11:24332
491Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould6:18
49
6:29
54
12:47451
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:46
60
6:43
55
13:29556
631Christopher Painter/ Jamie Mactavish7:12
63
6:58
57
14:10657
671Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig Pennington7:09
62
8:03
62
15:12759
721Marc Rodriguez/ Paul Ginns8:32
68
8:22
63
16:54863
481Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson6:13
46
14:00
66
20:13966
Class 2
342Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs5:44
29
5:30
26
11:14126
512Paul Steventon/ Geoff Roberts5:47
34
5:30
27
11:17228
162Andy Graham/ Barry Brash5:47
32
5:34
30
11:21330
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimon6:04
43
5:44
37
11:48440
602Jon Shepherd/ Chris Bullock6:14
48
5:59
43
12:13543
Class 3
453James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore5:28
12
5:17
13
10:45111
223Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer5:34
16
5:22
15
10:56214
413Baz Jordan/ Paul Wakeley5:45
31
5:26
21
11:11325
303Rob Brook/ John Brook5:47
33
5:29
25
11:16427
283Adrian Baker/ Paul Rudae5:52
36
5:31
28
11:23531
273Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw5:53
37
5:37
32
11:30633
503Cliff Richards/ Ashley Young5:58
39
5:40
35
11:38734
323Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:56
38
5:45
38
11:41836
393Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond5:40
25
6:02
44
11:42937
403Howard Staves/ Grant Williams6:12
44
5:57
41
12:091041
353Paul Wild/ Andrew Hutchinson6:32
57
5:55
40
12:271146
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:27
53
6:12
47
12:391247
583Steven Draper/ Mark Draper 6:29
56
6:12
48
12:411349
623Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:28
55
6:14
50
12:421450
533David Large/ David Ottoway6:24
51
6:27
52
12:511552
553Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod6:35
59
6:21
51
12:561653
563Will Midgley/ Brendan McKenna6:56
61
6:08
46
13:041755
423Christopher Langthorne/ Paul James Hall5:43
27
14:00
65
19:431865
Class 4
334James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan5:39
24
5:24
18
11:03118
204Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:36
18
5:28
22
11:04219
374Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:36
19
5:28
23
11:04320
174Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:39
23
5:29
24
11:08422
214Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie5:37
21
5:33
29
11:10523
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law5:45
30
5:26
20
11:11624
294Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes6:03
42
5:44
36
11:47739
644David Crofts/ Jemma Outram6:12
45
5:57
42
12:09842
524lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:13
47
6:03
45
12:16944
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:32
58
6:28
53
13:001054
Class 5
25Arron Newby/ Sam Bailey5:06
1
4:52
1
9:5811
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:09
2
5:02
3
10:1122
15Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty5:17
4
4:58
2
10:1533
55Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:16
3
5:04
4
10:2044
95Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey5:20
5
5:09
6
10:2955
145Michael Pickles/ Richard Copsey5:21
7
5:09
7
10:3066
65Hugh Peat/ Tom Stockdale5:21
6
5:11
8
10:3277
85Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:23
9
5:09
5
10:3288
75Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler5:23
8
5:12
9
10:3599
115Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson5:25
11
5:14
11
10:391010
45Ian Tiffany/ Graham White5:31
13
5:14
10
10:451112
185Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:31
14
5:14
12
10:451213
155Scott Renshaw / Nigel Wetton5:37
20
5:20
14
10:571315
245Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade5:37
22
5:23
17
11:001417
255Matthew Paul Sample/ Stuart Mawer5:42
26
5:22
16
11:041521
315Nigel Williams / Graham Williams6:01
41
5:39
34
11:401635
435Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown6:00
40
5:47
39
11:471738
195Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:36
17
6:51
56
12:271845
125Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:24
10
14:00
64
19:241964

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles

These results became Abandoned on Sunday 5th August 2018 at 1:00pm BST