Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jon Hudson/ Adi CollinsSuzuki Swift GTi1:05:01131
501Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma1:05:38233
561Dale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:06:17335
591Matt Walk/ Adrian WalkFord Fiesta1:06:43438
601Nick Baker/ Peter BowlesFord Fiesta1:10:26543
661Chris Lawrence/ Kevin GouldRover 251:13:18646
821Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris1:13:30747
681Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord KA1:14:21849
781Will Dent/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:17:45950
771Andy Higgins/ Martin YoungFiat Punto1:18:571051
761Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloAlfa Romeo Alfa 331:19:051152
791Chris Painter/ Calvin WoodsCitroen C11:19:361253
811Doren Farmer/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:25:451355
651Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro GTi1:25:471456
801Marc Rodriguez/ Jo VanvilsterenNissan Micra1:30:431558
Class 2
312Andrew Turner/ Richard WinstanleyHonda Civic1:01:27112
642Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa1:03:36222
372Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord Fiesta XR21:04:37329
332Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:05:30432
442John Petrie/ Heather PhelpsPeugeot 106 GTi1:06:38536
582Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova1:08:59641
292Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodSuzuki Swift Maxi1:29:06757
342Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:56:27861
Class 3
153Robin Adams/ Ray KeithFord Escort Mk21:00:1016
103Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1:01:25211
383John Stevens / Samantha Bartlett Ford Escort Mk21:02:20316
363Mick Jowers/ Ben JowersFord Escort Mk21:02:20417
263Steve Davies/ Lucy WildingRenault Clio 172 Cup1:03:25521
353Craig Stevens / Don BramfootFord Escort Mk21:03:37623
423Andy Wright/ Nigel PowellHonda Civic EP31:04:10725
573Charles Knifton / Howard PridmorePeugeot 2051:04:27826
673Steve Dolman/ Paul SheardMazda MX51:04:31927
743Jake Alexander Briggs/ Barry BriggsFord Escort Mk21:04:481030
513Cliff Richards/ Geoff MossFord Escort Mk21:06:091134
633Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 205 GTi1:08:571240
753Martin Rumble/ Phil HarveyFord Escort RS20001:12:271344
213Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort Mk11:12:531445
553Graham Phillpott/ Ian JonesFord Escort Popular1:13:421548
253Nicholas Skelton/ David VardyFord Escort Mk11:43:391659
413Andrew Grimstone/ Andrew HutchinsonHonda Civic1:52:571760
Class 4
174Martin Stockdale/ Nick TaylorBMW 1M1:00:1617
194Richard Poole/ Ben PritchardBMW M4 E361:00:3928
184Roger Titley/ Chris RansleyBMW M31:01:42313
164Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk21:01:58414
124Nicholas Beddoes/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort RS1:02:03515
474Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact1:02:55619
494Christopher Boulstridge/ Ian CooperMG ZR1:04:36728
274Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V81:06:46839
734Andrew Brinkley/ Faye SteventonBMW 3281:09:02942
624David Crofts/ Peter OutramRover 220 Turbo Coupe1:20:181054
Class 5
25Guy Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R5+55:4011
55Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC55:5622
15Graham Coffey / Jon Atherton Ford Fiesta WRC 56:5033
45John Cope/ Simon HunterSubaru Impreza WRC57:2644
85Dave Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N1558:5255
145Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro1:00:4469
115Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza1:00:59710
245John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza1:02:25818
225William Moore / Stuart Moore Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:03:02920
285Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 31:03:551024
485Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlMitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:06:391137

These results became Final on Sunday 19th August 2018 at 6:00pm BST