Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh8:05
1
8:13
2
7:53
1
24:1111
55Peter Smith/ John Millington8:16
3
8:09
1
7:56
2
24:2122
34Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair8:08
2
8:25
4
8:00
3
24:3313
15Graham Coffey / Jon Atherton 8:21
5
8:24
3
8:09
5
24:5434
45John Cope/ Simon Hunter8:20
4
8:30
5
8:07
4
24:5745
85Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty8:33
6
8:32
6
8:42
16
25:4756
63Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:48
7
8:36
7
8:23
6
25:4717
153Robin Adams/ Ray Keith8:53
9
8:47
13
8:26
7
26:0628
174Martin Stockdale/ Nick Taylor9:17
14
8:41
8
8:34
10
26:3229
312Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley9:00
11
8:54
16
8:44
18
26:38110
145Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-Peters9:22
16
8:47
12
8:32
8
26:41611
115Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:49
8
8:44
10
8:40
13
0:3026:43712
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit Chicane SS3 Post 17
194Richard Poole/ Ben Pritchard9:26
19
8:45
11
8:36
12
26:47313
103Mike English/ Andy Robinson9:36
30
9:01
24
8:35
11
27:12314
225William Moore / Stuart Moore 9:31
24
9:00
22
8:48
21
27:19815
184Roger Titley/ Chris Ransley9:18
15
9:20
43
8:42
17
27:20416
363Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers9:34
27
8:51
14
8:46
19
0:1027:21417
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
383John Stevens / Samantha Bartlett 9:36
31
9:03
26
8:47
20
27:26518
164Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning9:26
18
9:19
41
8:32
9
0:1027:27519
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
353Craig Stevens / Don Bramfoot9:28
23
9:02
25
9:08
35
27:38620
245John Godbehere/ Michael Ball9:35
28
9:12
33
8:52
23
27:39921
474Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:50
38
8:55
18
8:54
24
27:39622
263Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding9:26
20
9:18
40
8:57
25
27:41723
642Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:32
25
9:00
23
9:09
37
27:41224
544Stephen Radcliffe/ Pete Gunson 9:48
37
8:55
19
9:00
29
27:43725
533Tom Stockdale / Dean Stockdale 9:43
35
8:56
20
9:06
32
27:45826
423Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell9:42
34
9:05
28
9:00
28
27:47927
285Lee Allen/ Louise Allen9:26
21
9:15
36
9:08
34
27:491028
124Nicholas Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan9:47
36
9:27
49
8:40
14
27:54829
494Christopher Boulstridge/ Ian Cooper9:52
39
9:06
29
8:58
26
27:56930
233Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler9:27
22
9:17
38
9:14
42
27:581031
332Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:35
29
9:15
37
9:11
39
28:01332
431Jon Hudson/ Adi Collins9:41
33
9:10
31
9:13
41
28:04133
372Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright9:33
26
9:25
48
9:10
38
28:08434
743Jake Alexander Briggs/ Barry Briggs10:03
44
9:07
30
9:01
30
28:111135
673Steve Dolman/ Paul Sheard10:15
51
9:04
27
9:04
31
28:231236
274Anthony Windle/ John Hendley9:55
40
9:22
46
9:08
33
28:251037
573Charles Knifton / Howard Pridmore10:08
46
9:12
35
9:09
36
28:291338
501Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey10:03
43
9:12
34
9:15
43
28:30239
561Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson10:11
49
9:23
47
9:20
44
28:54340
513Cliff Richards/ Geoff Moss10:11
48
9:19
42
9:25
46
28:551441
324David May/ Mark Swallow 10:16
52
9:21
45
9:21
45
28:581142
485Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl10:14
50
9:20
44
9:27
47
29:011143
591Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk10:02
42
9:27
51
9:34
51
29:03444
442John Petrie/ Heather Phelps10:07
45
9:27
50
9:29
48
29:03545
553Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones10:20
54
9:31
52
9:29
49
29:201546
582Ian Dove/ John Dove10:36
59
9:44
56
9:34
50
29:54647
651Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones10:32
56
9:42
55
9:49
53
30:03548
633Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson10:47
60
9:36
53
9:43
52
30:061649
702Joe Bridges/ Craig Bridges10:35
57
9:49
57
9:55
55
30:19750
452Gavin Thomson/ Simon Golding12:25
72
8:59
21
8:59
27
30:23851
601Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles10:32
55
9:54
59
10:07
56
30:33652
711Matt Lister/ Marina Miller10:35
58
9:51
58
10:09
57
30:35753
734Andrew Brinkley/ Faye Steventon11:14
67
9:38
54
9:50
54
30:421254
213Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings9:23
17
13:29
73
8:40
15
31:321755
661Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould10:59
64
10:10
63
10:25
59
31:34856
821Ian Bass/ Cameron Young11:01
65
10:07
61
10:27
60
31:35957
722Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher10:53
61
10:17
64
10:29
61
31:39958
753Martin Rumble/ Phil Harvey11:30
69
9:59
60
10:12
58
31:411859
681Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton11:09
66
10:39
65
10:41
62
32:291060
781Will Dent/ Andy Johnson12:09
70
11:02
66
11:04
63
34:151161
463Sam Bennett / David Simmons9:58
41
8:54
17
16:00
73
34:521962
761Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo12:22
71
11:26
69
11:09
64
34:571263
771Andy Higgins/ Martin Young12:43
75
11:11
67
11:11
65
35:051364
791Chris Painter/ Calvin Woods12:37
74
11:16
68
11:23
66
35:161465
393Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:09
47
9:17
39
16:00
72
35:262066
624David Crofts/ Peter Outram11:21
68
11:50
70
12:25
68
35:361367
811Doren Farmer/ Chris Sheridan13:47
76
12:06
71
11:54
67
37:471568
801Marc Rodriguez/ Jo Vanvilsteren14:48
80
13:25
72
13:31
69
41:441669
253Nicholas Skelton/ David Vardy9:00
10
8:53
15
30:00
74
47:532170
292Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood14:48
77
30:00
75
9:12
40
54:001071
342Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs14:48
78
30:00
76
16:00
71
1:00:481172
413Andrew Grimstone/ Andrew Hutchinson14:48
79
30:00
77
30:00
75
1:14:482273
303Martin Evans/ Huw Evans9:37
32
9:11
32
8:49
22
27:372374

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.40 miles
Stage 2
7.40 miles
Stage 3
8.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th August 2018 at 6:00pm BST