Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh8:05
1
8:13
2
7:53
1
7:45
1
31:5611
55Peter Smith/ John Millington8:16
3
8:09
1
7:56
2
7:52
2
32:1322
15Graham Coffey / Jon Atherton 8:21
5
8:24
3
8:09
5
7:59
3
32:5333
45John Cope/ Simon Hunter8:20
4
8:30
5
8:07
4
8:06
4
33:0344
85Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty8:33
6
8:32
6
8:42
16
8:15
5
34:0255
153Robin Adams/ Ray Keith8:53
9
8:47
13
8:26
7
8:26
8
34:3216
174Martin Stockdale/ Nick Taylor9:17
14
8:41
8
8:34
10
8:28
9
35:0017
145Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-Peters9:22
16
8:47
12
8:32
8
8:35
13
35:1668
194Richard Poole/ Ben Pritchard9:26
19
8:45
11
8:36
12
8:30
10
35:1729
115Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:49
8
8:44
10
8:40
13
8:35
12
0:3035:18710
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit Chicane SS3 Post 17
312Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley9:00
11
8:54
16
8:44
18
8:44
17
35:22111
103Mike English/ Andy Robinson9:36
30
9:01
24
8:35
11
8:24
7
35:36212
184Roger Titley/ Chris Ransley9:18
15
9:20
43
8:42
17
8:40
16
36:00313
363Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers9:34
27
8:51
14
8:46
19
8:46
19
0:1036:07314
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
225William Moore / Stuart Moore 9:31
24
9:00
22
8:48
21
8:51
20
36:10815
383John Stevens / Samantha Bartlett 9:36
31
9:03
26
8:47
20
8:45
18
36:11416
245John Godbehere/ Michael Ball9:35
28
9:12
33
8:52
23
8:37
14
36:16917
124Nicholas Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan9:47
36
9:27
49
8:40
14
8:33
11
36:27418
474Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:50
38
8:55
18
8:54
24
8:52
21
36:31519
263Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding9:26
20
9:18
40
8:57
25
8:56
24
36:37520
642Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:32
25
9:00
23
9:09
37
8:56
26
36:37221
544Stephen Radcliffe/ Pete Gunson 9:48
37
8:55
19
9:00
29
8:56
25
36:39622
353Craig Stevens / Don Bramfoot9:28
23
9:02
25
9:08
35
9:12
38
36:50623
164Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning9:26
18
9:19
41
8:32
9
8:23
6
1:1036:50724
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
285Lee Allen/ Louise Allen9:26
21
9:15
36
9:08
34
9:05
31
36:541025
423Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell9:42
34
9:05
28
9:00
28
9:08
34
36:55726
494Christopher Boulstridge/ Ian Cooper9:52
39
9:06
29
8:58
26
9:03
30
36:59827
332Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:35
29
9:15
37
9:11
39
9:07
32
37:08328
743Jake Alexander Briggs/ Barry Briggs10:03
44
9:07
30
9:01
30
8:58
28
37:09829
372Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright9:33
26
9:25
48
9:10
38
9:10
36
37:18430
673Steve Dolman/ Paul Sheard10:15
51
9:04
27
9:04
31
8:55
23
37:18931
431Jon Hudson/ Adi Collins9:41
33
9:10
31
9:13
41
9:15
40
37:19132
533Tom Stockdale / Dean Stockdale 9:43
35
8:56
20
9:06
32
9:38
50
37:231033
274Anthony Windle/ John Hendley9:55
40
9:22
46
9:08
33
9:12
37
37:37934
573Charles Knifton / Howard Pridmore10:08
46
9:12
35
9:09
36
9:09
35
37:381135
501Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey10:03
43
9:12
34
9:15
43
9:18
41
37:48236
513Cliff Richards/ Geoff Moss10:11
48
9:19
42
9:25
46
9:18
42
38:131237
561Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson10:11
49
9:23
47
9:20
44
9:19
43
38:13338
324David May/ Mark Swallow 10:16
52
9:21
45
9:21
45
9:21
44
38:191039
485Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl10:14
50
9:20
44
9:27
47
9:23
45
38:241140
591Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk10:02
42
9:27
51
9:34
51
9:34
47
38:37441
442John Petrie/ Heather Phelps10:07
45
9:27
50
9:29
48
9:35
48
38:38542
553Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones10:20
54
9:31
52
9:29
49
9:33
46
38:531343
452Gavin Thomson/ Simon Golding12:25
72
8:59
21
8:59
27
8:58
27
39:21644
582Ian Dove/ John Dove10:36
59
9:44
56
9:34
50
9:39
51
39:33745
651Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones10:32
56
9:42
55
9:49
53
9:46
54
39:49546
633Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson10:47
60
9:36
53
9:43
52
9:45
53
39:511447
702Joe Bridges/ Craig Bridges10:35
57
9:49
57
9:55
55
9:50
55
40:09848
213Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings9:23
17
13:29
73
8:40
15
8:39
15
40:111549
734Andrew Brinkley/ Faye Steventon11:14
67
9:38
54
9:50
54
9:37
49
40:191150
34Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair8:08
2
8:25
4
8:00
3
16:00
70
40:331251
601Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles10:32
55
9:54
59
10:07
56
10:01
58
40:34652
711Matt Lister/ Marina Miller10:35
58
9:51
58
10:09
57
9:59
56
40:34753
753Martin Rumble/ Phil Harvey11:30
69
9:59
60
10:12
58
10:00
57
41:411654
63Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:48
7
8:36
7
8:23
6
16:00
71
41:471755
661Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould10:59
64
10:10
63
10:25
59
10:17
59
41:51856
821Ian Bass/ Cameron Young11:01
65
10:07
61
10:27
60
10:28
60
42:03957
722Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher10:53
61
10:17
64
10:29
61
10:30
61
42:09958
681Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton11:09
66
10:39
65
10:41
62
10:31
62
43:001059
463Sam Bennett / David Simmons9:58
41
8:54
17
16:00
73
9:00
29
43:521860
393Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:09
47
9:17
39
16:00
72
9:08
33
44:341961
781Will Dent/ Andy Johnson12:09
70
11:02
66
11:04
63
10:58
63
45:131162
761Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo12:22
71
11:26
69
11:09
64
11:05
65
46:021263
771Andy Higgins/ Martin Young12:43
75
11:11
67
11:11
65
11:04
64
46:091364
791Chris Painter/ Calvin Woods12:37
74
11:16
68
11:23
66
11:09
66
46:251465
624David Crofts/ Peter Outram11:21
68
11:50
70
12:25
68
12:00
68
47:361366
811Doren Farmer/ Chris Sheridan13:47
76
12:06
71
11:54
67
11:46
67
49:331567
801Marc Rodriguez/ Jo Vanvilsteren14:48
80
13:25
72
13:31
69
12:57
69
54:411668
292Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood14:48
77
30:00
75
9:12
40
8:54
22
1:02:541069
342Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs14:48
78
30:00
76
16:00
71
9:15
39
1:10:031170
253Nicholas Skelton/ David Vardy9:00
10
8:53
15
30:00
74
30:00
72
1:17:532071
413Andrew Grimstone/ Andrew Hutchinson14:48
79
30:00
77
30:00
75
9:45
52
1:24:332172

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.40 miles
Stage 2
7.40 miles
Stage 3
8.00 miles
Stage 4
8.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th August 2018 at 6:00pm BST