Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA54:3111
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza54:3222+0:01+0:01
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 55:4633+1:15+1:14
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 956:2944+1:58+0:43
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 957:1655+2:45+0:47
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza57:5366+3:22+0:37
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova58:0317+3:32+0:10
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32358:4618+4:15+0:43
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK259:0619+4:35+0:20
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi59:14110+4:43+0:08
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort59:36211+5:05+0:22
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS59:47312+5:16+0:11
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort1:00:02213+5:31+0:15
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:00:05214+5:34+0:03
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:00:16715+5:45+0:11
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:00:39216+6:08+0:23
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:01:03817+6:32+0:24
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam1:01:11318+6:40+0:08
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo31:01:42919+7:11+0:31
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort1:03:43420+9:12+2:01
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G31:04:14321+9:43+0:31
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi1:04:34422+10:03+0:20
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:04:521023+10:21+0:18
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:05:02524+10:31+0:10
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris1:05:33125+11:02+0:31
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr1:05:41626+11:10+0:08
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK21:06:04727+11:33+0:23
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:06:26428+11:55+0:22
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 251:06:51329+12:20+0:25
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:08:32530+14:01+1:41
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette1:08:58531+14:27+0:26
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:12:20432+17:49+3:22
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza1:12:271133+17:56+0:07
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria1:14:04534+19:33+1:37
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta1:16:44235+22:13+2:40
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr1:18:05836+23:34+1:21
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:19:36337+25:05+1:31
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra1:20:25438+25:54+0:49
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:22:19639+27:48+1:54
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 21:30:54640+36:23+8:35
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza2:17:221241+1:22:51+46:28

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 5:10pm BST